picture of 2022 American Cheer Power Southern Nationals DI/DII

Jan 29-30

Welcome to the 2022 American Cheer Power Southern Nationals DI/DII event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Recreation

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Southern Nationals DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Traditional Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

View Open Traditional Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Alamo City Vipers18U75.9372.9

L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Las Vegas XplosionFire40.50.2587.7935
2Cornerstone Youth SportsWarriors36.2667078.8406

L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Las Vegas XplosionAnnihilation41.20.5589.0152
2Kerrville CougarsWild Kats39.36670.0585.5297

L1 Performance Recreation - 6 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Performance Recreation - 6 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Las Vegas XplosionPink Grenades31.9667069.4928

L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Kerrville CougarsKit Kat38.13330.4582.4486

L1 Traditional Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Traditional Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Alamo City VipersVipers Minis37.0333083.221

L1 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Adrenaline Dance & Performing ArtsAdrenaline Angels37.30.1583.6702

L2 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON)

View L2 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Irving EliteMini32.23330.0564.4167

L2 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

View L2 Performance Recreation -12 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Irving EliteYouth36.40.272.6

L2 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

View L2 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Las Vegas XplosionBlaze46.26670.9591.5833
2Kerrville CougarsRoyal Kats38.46672.574.4333

L3 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

View L3 Performance Recreation -14 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Las Vegas XplosionBlackout46.16670.192.2333

L3 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

View L3 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Irving EliteFierce32.23331.6562.8167

Novice & Prep

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Southern Nationals DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L1.1 Junior - PREP

View L1.1 Junior - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioJunior Strike36.66670.188.2534

L1.1 Junior - PREP - D2

View L1.1 Junior - PREP - D2 Archived Performances 

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Majestic Youth Sports CenterMagic39.23330.194.4382
2Texas Cheer Force EliteFlamez38.16670.191.8679
3Karma AthleticsDesire38.0333091.6466
4Rio Grande Valley CheerBlack Pearls37.3667090.0402
5Pro Scouts PharrMagic37.53330.5589.8918
6Cheer StationMeteors37.1667089.5582
7KO CheerBalboas36.36670.9586.6805
8Excel CheerLady Lynx33.6179.9639

L1.1 Mini - PREP

View L1.1 Mini - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionBombshells38.83330.1593.4243
2Stars Vipers San AntonioSneaky Snakes37.46670.0590.2311
3Laredo All AmericanTwilights36.66670.0588.3034

L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2 - A

View L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2 - A Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Victory VipersCrazy Daisies36.7667088.5944
2FullOut Xtreme CheerAmethyst36.3333087.5502
3The Champions All StarsIgnite36.30.1587.3199
4Cheer-tastics Crush All Star CheerTNT35.36670.185.1209

L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2 - B

View L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2 - B Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Texas Cheer Force EliteFlawless38.40.4592.0801
2Thunder EliteSassy Strikers37.8333091.1647
3Top Notch TumbleMajors37.6333090.6827
4Karma AthleticsFate37.6090.6024
5Tumble QueenJewels37.4090.1205
6Crush All StarsMini Sparkle360.1586.597

L1.1 Senior - PREP - D2

View L1.1 Senior - PREP - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Galactic CheerEclipse37.46670.1590.1311

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

View L1.1 Tiny - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionBullets38.0667091.7269

L1.1 Tiny - PREP - D2

View L1.1 Tiny - PREP - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Karma AthleticsDestiny35.96670.1586.5167
2Excel CheerCheetah Girlz35.40.0585.2512
3K & L TumbletownTiny33.96670.0581.7974

L1.1 Youth - PREP

View L1.1 Youth - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionYoung Gunz39.1333094.2972
2Power House All StarsFaithline36.13330.7586.3183

L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2 - A

View L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2 - A Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Crush All StarsRed Royals36.2333087.3092
2Victory VipersRetro Revolution36.06670.1586.7576
3Cheer-riffic TechniquesThunderbirds35.9086.506
4Texas Royals CheerDiamonds34.10.481.7687

L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2 - B

View L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2- B Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Pro ScoutsSnipers37.56670.1590.3721
2Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceBlizzard37.16670.0589.5082
3The Champions All StarsWildfire36.60.2587.9428
4Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerDiamonds35.3333085.1406
5Excel CheerSassy Sabres35.30.3584.7102

L1 Junior - Novice - D2

View L1 Junior - Novice - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentGalactic CheerShooting Stars12.7333079.5833

L1 Mini - Novice

View L1 Mini - Novice Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentStars Vipers San AntonioPink Ribbons13.20.182.4

L1 Mini - Novice - D2

View L1 Mini - Novice - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentPro Scouts PharrMini Missiles13.2082.5
ExcellentCheer-riffic TechniquesMini Hawks13.1333082.0833
ExcellentTexas Allstar Cheer and DanceFlurries12.60.1578.6
ExcellentValley Cheer EliteHot Pink Mini12.53330.1578.1833
OutstandingSan Antonio SpiritTeam Honey12.4077.5
OutstandingMajestic Youth Sports CenterDivas12.3076.875
OutstandingTumble QueenQueen Bees12.26670.0576.6167
OutstandingCheer StationPathfinders12.1667076.0417

L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition

View L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorThunder EliteLittle Strikers 27.7667097.0833
SuperiorTexas Allstar Cheer and DanceRain7.7333096.6667
SuperiorCompetitive Sports ComplexLil' Raiders7.7333096.6667
SuperiorPro ScoutsItty Bitty Pros7.7333096.6667

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingStars Vipers San AntonioFab Fangs5.4333067.9167

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions - D2

View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentPro ScoutsTiny Pros6.4667080.8333
ExcellentCheer-riffic TechniquesTiny Tweeties6.1333076.6667
OutstandingKarma AthleticsShining Stars5.4667068.3333
OutstandingValley All-StarsShooting Stars5.43330.167.8167
OutstandingSan Antonio SpiritTeam Gold5.33330.0566.6167
OutstandingValley Cheer EliteHot Pink Tiny5.2667065.8333
OutstandingReigning Star AthleticsTiny Reign5.23330.165.3167
OutstandingTop Notch TumbleBombshells5.20.164.9
OutstandingTexas Allstar Cheer and DanceLittle Lightning5.0667063.3333
OutstandingFullOut Xtreme CheerSparkle4.90.161.15
OutstandingTumble QueenTiny Tiaras4.8060

L1 Youth - Novice - D2

View L1 Youth - Novice - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentSan Antonio SpiritTeam Lemon13.53330.0584.5333
ExcellentTexas Allstar Cheer and DanceFrostbite12.9080.625
ExcellentCompetitive Sports ComplexRaiders Black12.93330.2580.5833

L2.2 Junior - PREP - D2

View L2.2 Junior - PREP - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1FullOut Xtreme CheerDiamonds38.4092.5301
2Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceWildfire37.93331.1590.2556
3Rio Grande Valley CheerLady Diamonds37.2667089.7992
4Hurricane Cheer AtheticsHCA Intensity35.66670.885.1438

L2.2 Mini - PREP - D2

View L2.2 Mini - PREP - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Valley Cheer EliteM235.9086.506

L2.2 Youth - PREP - D2

View L2.2 Youth - PREP - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Victory VipersSunny Surfers35.90.9585.556
2FullOut Xtreme CheerOnyx33.31.4578.791

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Southern Nationals DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L1 Junior

View L1 Junior Archived Performances

Day Two

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

44.0667

0

95.7971

95.6341

2Power House All StarsGodspeed43.9333095.507295.4529
3Prodigy All StarsOasis42.06670.990.549390.883


Day One

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

43.7667

0

95.1449

2Power House All StarsGodspeed43.8333095.2899
3Prodigy All StarsOasis42.2667091.8841

L1 Junior - D2 - A

View L1 Junior - D2 - A Archived Performances

Day Two

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

44.0667

0

95.7971

95.6341

1Cheer-tastics Crush All Star CheerRadioactive41.6333090.507290.2029
2Cheer FactoryPrimadonnas40.90.1588.76388.6069
3Cheer FactoryHeart40.7088.478388.3696
4Cheer-riffic TechniquesRuby Robins40.9333088.985588.2995
5Cruces Cheer StormBlizzard Babes40.5333088.115987.9335


Day One

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

43.7667

0

95.1449

1Cheer-tastics Crush All Star CheerRadioactive41.5333189.2899
2Cheer FactoryPrimadonnas40.56670.0588.1384
3Cheer FactoryHeart40.5088.0435
4Cheer-riffic TechniquesRuby Robins40.21.1586.2413
5Cruces Cheer StormBlizzard Babes40.26670.1587.3862

L1 Junior - D2 - B

View L1 Junior - D2 - B Archived Performances

Day Two

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

44.0667

0

95.7971

95.6341

1Texas Cheer Force EliteFire43.2333093.985593.7
2Apex CheerChrome42.5092.391392.1739
3Texas Storm AthleticsThunder41.5090.217490.0181
4Amistad Eagles All StarsPurple Thunder41.2333089.637789.5346
5Top Notch TumbleFlare40.63330.9587.383387.6933
6Renegade AthleticsLady Rebels40.66672.885.605886.6319


Day One

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

43.7667

0

95.1449

1Texas Cheer Force EliteFire42.80.292.8435
2Apex CheerChrome42.1091.5217
3Texas Storm AthleticsThunder41.1333089.4203
4Amistad Eagles All StarsPurple Thunder41.06670.0589.2254
5Top Notch TumbleFlare40.7667088.6232
6Renegade AthleticsLady Rebels41.2667089.7101

L1 Mini

View L1 Mini Archived Performances

Day Two

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

44.0667

0

95.7971

95.6341

1All-Star RevolutionMighty44.0333095.724695.306
2Stars Vipers San AntonioMini Mambas42.7333092.898692.7899
3Prodigy All StarsRoyal41.96670.1591.081991.1919
4Power House All StarsHalo41.96670.390.931990.7171


Day One

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

43.7667

0

95.1449

1All-Star RevolutionMighty43.70.9594.05
2Stars Vipers San AntonioMini Mambas42.5333092.4638
3Prodigy All StarsRoyal42.1091.5217
4Power House All StarsHalo41.4333090.0725

L1 Mini - D2

View L1 Mini - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

44.0667

0

95.7971

95.6341

1San Antonio SpiritTeam Frost41.409089.489
2Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerShowgirls40.63330.1588.183388.1846
3Cheer FactoryDivas40.6667088.405887.8054
4KO CheerMini Brawlers40.1333087.246487.1658
5Cruces Cheer StormLightning Crushers38.43330.1583.400783.317
6Full ForceLittle Leias38.21.8581.193581.8165


Day One

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

43.7667

0

95.1449

1San Antonio SpiritTeam Frost40.66670.4587.9558
2Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerShowgirls40.5667088.1884
3Cheer FactoryDivas39.70.386.0043
4KO CheerMini Brawlers40.10.2586.9239
5Cruces Cheer StormLightning Crushers38.23330.0583.0659
6Full ForceLittle Leias38.63330.383.6855















L1 Senior - D2

View L1 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

44.0667

0

95.7971

95.6341

1Texas Royals CheerSenior Sapphire40.2087.391387.2826
2Texas Wolverine All StarsVixen Blades39.93330.686.211685.8156


Day One

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

43.7667

0

95.1449

1Texas Royals CheerSenior Sapphire40086.9565
2Texas Wolverine All StarsVixen Blades39.06670.384.6275

L1 Tiny

View L1 Tiny Archived Performances

Day Two

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

44.0667

0

95.7971

95.6341

1Prodigy All StarsTiffany42.26670.1591.734191.5348


Day One

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

43.7667

0

95.1449

1Prodigy All StarsTiffany41.90.1590.937

L1 Tiny - D2

View L1 Tiny - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

44.0667

0

95.7971

95.6341

1KO CheerInvincible40.93330.3588.635588.2938
2Rio Grande Valley CheerDivas40.13330.9586.296486.3989


Day One

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

43.7667

0

95.1449

1KO CheerInvincible40.16670.0587.2688
2Rio Grande Valley CheerDivas400.2586.7065

L1 - U17

View L1 - U17 Archived Performances

Day Two

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

44.0667

0

95.7971

95.6341

1Power House All StarsGodfidence41.2333089.637789.0866
2Tech CheerSharpshooters40.93330.1588.835588.9636


Day One

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

43.7667

0

95.1449

1Power House All StarsGodfidence40.63330.987.4333
2Tech CheerSharpshooters41.1089.3478

L1 Youth

View L1 Youth Archived Performances

Day Two

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

44.0667

0

95.7971

95.6341

1All-Star RevolutionHonor44.1333095.94295.6884
2Stars Vipers San AntonioPythons43.6667094.927594.5108
3Prodigy All StarsCadet42.9093.260993.0941
4Pro SpiritIridium41.96670.4590.781990.4977
5Laredo All AmericanMeteors41.56670.190.262390.0518


Day One

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

43.7667

0

95.1449

1All-Star RevolutionHonor43.6667094.9275
2Stars Vipers San AntonioPythons42.9093.2609
3Prodigy All StarsCadet42.80.4592.5935
4Pro SpiritIridium41.46670.589.6449
5Laredo All AmericanMeteors41.1333089.4203

L1 Youth - D2 - Small - A

View L1 Youth - D2 - Small - A Archived Performances

Day Two

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

44.0667

0

95.7971

95.6341

1San Antonio SpiritTeam Daisy43.2093.91393.7306
2Grand CheerMajesty43.0667093.623292.9647
3Texas Wolverine All StarsSwitch Blades41.1333089.420389.6196
4Reigning Star AthleticsBlack Katz40.2333087.463887.2826
5Third Coast AthleticsTwisters39.9667086.884186.8298
6Spirit Athletics GemsEmeralds40.21.1386.261386.6344


Day One

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

43.7667

0

95.1449

1San Antonio SpiritTeam Daisy42.93330.1593.1833
2Grand CheerMajesty42.20.7590.9891
3Texas Wolverine All StarsSwitch Blades41.5090.2174
4Reigning Star AthleticsBlack Katz39.9086.7391
5Third Coast AthleticsTwisters39.8667086.6667
6Spirit Athletics GemsEmeralds40.3667087.7536

L1 Youth - D2 - Small - B

View L1 Youth - D2 - Small - B Archived Performances

Day Two

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

44.0667

0

95.7971

95.6341

1Thunder EliteVoltage42.73330.4592.448692.4886
2Cheer Town USAWhite Ignite42.5333092.463892.3732
3Tech CheerYoung Guns42.66671.2591.503691.8455
4Apex CheerPlatinum42.23330.391.511691.4598
5Modern American CheerWhite41.409090.1449
6KO CheerTKO41.26670.0589.660189.8469


Day One

1

All-Star Revolution

Unity

43.7667

0

95.1449

1Thunder EliteVoltage42.6092.6087
2Cheer Town USAWhite Ignite42.3667092.1014
3Tech CheerYoung Guns42.76670.192.871
4Apex CheerPlatinum42091.3043
5Modern American CheerWhite41.6667090.5797
6KO CheerTKO41.63330.190.4072

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Southern Nationals DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L2 Junior

View L2 Junior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionLoyalty47.7095.495.2333
2Stars Vipers San AntonioRattler Reign47.6333095.266794.9333
3Power House All StarsSWAG46.3667092.733392.4542
4Prodigy All StarsJr. Blue45.23331.888.666789.3709
5Laredo All AmericanStarbursts44.50.1588.8588.4667


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionLoyalty47.3667094.7333
2Stars Vipers San AntonioRattler Reign46.9667093.9333
3Power House All StarsSWAG46.03330.4591.6167
4Prodigy All StarsJr. Blue45.96670.4591.4833
5Laredo All AmericanStarbursts44.13330.9587.3167

L2 Junior - D2 - Medium

View L2 Junior - D2 - Medium Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Pro ScoutsRangerettes46.3333092.666792.4834
2Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerJokers46.06670.1591.983391.8875
3Texas Storm AthleticsHeatwave46.4092.891.35
4Modern American CheerIce44.9333089.866790.1167
5Full ForcePhantom45.06670.6389.503389.3775


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Pro ScoutsRangerettes45.9667091.9333
2Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerJokers45.8091.6
3Texas Storm AthleticsHeatwave43.5087
4Modern American CheerIce45.4333090.8667
5Full ForcePhantom45.11.289

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - A

View L2 Junior - D2 - Small - A Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer-tastics Crush All Star CheerNoxious45.8333091.666791.4
2T's TumblingLady Vortex45.13330.4589.816790.0625
3Texas Wolverine All StarsFierce Blades45.0333090.066790.0417
4Amistad Eagles All StarsPurple Storm45.13330.689.666789.9167
5Valley All-StarsRock Stars44.4333088.866788.7
6Cheer FactoryJunior Royals44.1667088.333388.4333
7Karma AthleticsRedemption430.1585.8586.6042


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer-tastics Crush All Star CheerNoxious45.3090.6
2T's TumblingLady Vortex45.4090.8
3Texas Wolverine All StarsFierce Blades45.03330.189.9667
4Amistad Eagles All StarsPurple Storm45.3333090.6667
5Valley All-StarsRock Stars44.1088.2
6Cheer FactoryJunior Royals44.3667088.7333
7Karma AthleticsRedemption44.53330.288.8667

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - B

View L2 Junior - D2 - Small - B Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Tech CheerLady Lasso47.03330.693.466793.6375
2Grand CheerRoyal Divas46.80.4593.1593.225
3Spirit Athletics GemsRubies46.509392.5708
4Cheer Town USABlue Flames46.10.0592.1591.4625
5Cheer-riffic TechniquesTail Feathers45.93330.1591.716791.4417
6Cheer StationRockets45.30.1590.4590.4708


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Tech CheerLady Lasso47.30.4594.15
2Grand CheerRoyal Divas46.80.1593.45
3Spirit Athletics GemsRubies45.86670.4591.2833
4Cheer Town USABlue Flames44.7089.4
5Cheer-riffic TechniquesTail Feathers45.53330.4590.6167
6Cheer StationRockets45.2667090.5333

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - C

View L2 Junior - D2 - Small - C Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Thunder EliteElectric47.56670.195.033394.8417
2San Antonio SpiritTeam Royal47.5333095.066794
3KO CheerBlackout45.86670.1591.583391.4375
4The Champions All StarsFierce Heat45.60.4590.7590.5458


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Thunder EliteElectric47.1333094.2667
2San Antonio SpiritTeam Royal45.4090.8
3KO CheerBlackout45.5091
4The Champions All StarsFierce Heat44.9667089.9333

L2 Junior - Non-Building

View L2 Junior - Non-Building Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Tumble QueenMajesty23.409089.7186


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Tumble QueenMajesty23.13330.188.8744

L2 Mini

View L2 Mini Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Prodigy All StarsSky43.2093.91393.6219
2Pro SpiritMini Zinc41.60.4589.984889.9305
3Power House All StarsDazzle40.9333088.985588.8511


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Prodigy All StarsSky42.73330.1592.7486
2Pro SpiritMini Zinc41.50.4589.7674
3Power House All StarsDazzle41.10.988.4478

L2 Mini - D2

View L2 Mini - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer StationJets40.86670.4588.390688.1951
2Top Notch TumbleMini Militia40.1087.173987.192
3K & L TumbletownMini40.06671.0586.051485.944


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer StationJets40.3087.6087
2Top Notch TumbleMini Militia40.1333087.2464
3K & L TumbletownMini39.80.985.6217

L2 Senior

View L2 Senior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionGlory47.2094.494.6333


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionGlory47.6667095.3333

L2 Senior - D2

View L2 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Pro ScoutsMoonlites46.0667092.133391.6667
2Cheer FactoryAscension43.83330.4587.216787.9625
3Texas Wolverine All StarsRed Dawn42.60.684.684.55


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Pro ScoutsMoonlites45.1333090.2667
2Cheer FactoryAscension45.1090.2
3Texas Wolverine All StarsRed Dawn42.50.684.4

L2 - U17

View L2 - U17 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Pro SpiritLithium46.03330.0392.036791.7609
2Apex CheerGold45.9091.891.6333


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Pro SpiritLithium45.4667090.9333
2Apex CheerGold45.5667091.1333

L2 Youth - D2

View L2 Youth - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceCyclones45.7333091.466791.45
2Full ForceAlliance45.5667091.133390.8333
3K & L TumbletownYouth45.3333090.666790.55
4Top Notch TumbleLady Bullets44.7333089.466788.9542
5Cruces Cheer StormDiamond Divas4408887.9333
6Texas Royals CheerYouth 243.60.586.786.6833


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceCyclones45.7091.4
2Full ForceAlliance44.9667089.9333
3K & L TumbletownYouth45.1090.2
4Top Notch TumbleLady Bullets43.93330.4587.4167
5Cruces Cheer StormDiamond Divas43.8667087.7333
6Texas Royals CheerYouth 243.36670.186.6333

L2 Youth - Medium

View L2 Youth - Medium Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionCourage48.23330.0596.416796.4334
2Prodigy All StarsSapphire46.9333093.866793.9167


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionCourage48.26670.0596.4833
2Prodigy All StarsSapphire47.0333094.0667

L2 Youth - Small

View L2 Youth - Small Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioPure Poison4709494.1
2Power House All StarsGlorious46.33330.1592.516792.2375
3Laredo All AmericanDippers46.0333092.066791.9


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioPure Poison47.2094.4
2Power House All StarsGlorious45.7091.4
3Laredo All AmericanDippers45.7091.4

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Southern Nationals DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L3 Junior - D2 - Medium

View L3 Junior - D2 - Medium Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1The Champions All StarsFire Queens47.66670.694.733394.8875
2Full ForceRevenge47.3333094.666794.4459


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Champions All StarsFire Queens47.70.0595.35
2Full ForceRevenge46.96670.1593.7833

L3 Junior - D2 - Small - A

View L3 Junior - D2 - Small - A Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer FactoryKarma47.8333095.666795.8
2Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceTempest47.36670.0594.683394.6708
3Cruces Cheer StormLady Lightning46.30.0592.5592.3125
4Cheer-riffic TechniquesJr. Claws45.30.1590.4590.6042
5Horizons All StarsExpress44.73331.0588.416788.4292
6Third Coast AthleticsTsunami44.1667187.333387.75
7Cheer-tastics Crush All Star CheerFallout43.90.787.187.6292
8Reigning Star AthleticsRoyal Legacy44.46670.288.733387.075


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer FactoryKarma48.1096.2
2Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceTempest47.36670.194.6333
3Cruces Cheer StormLady Lightning46.10.691.6
4Cheer-riffic TechniquesJr. Claws45.5333091.0667
5Horizons All StarsExpress44.7333188.4667
6Third Coast AthleticsTsunami44.5089
7Cheer-tastics Crush All Star CheerFallout44.73330.2589.2167
8Reigning Star AthleticsRoyal Legacy41.40.782.1

L3 Junior - D2 - Small - B

View L3 Junior - D2 - Small - B Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Town USABlack Blaze47.60.0295.1895.1183
2Tumble QueenRoyals47.0667094.133393.6833
3Modern American CheerBlack47.06670.9593.183393.3041
4Valley All-StarsInfinity45.93330.8591.016790.9667
5Valley Cheer EliteIgnite45.43330.690.266790.3917


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Town USABlack Blaze47.4667094.9333
2Tumble QueenRoyals46.26670.292.3333
3Modern American CheerBlack46.8333093.6667
4Valley All-StarsInfinity45.43330.0590.8167
5Valley Cheer EliteIgnite45.63330.590.7667

L3 Junior - D2 - Small - C

View L3 Junior - D2 - Small - C Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1San Antonio SpiritTeam Black47.66670.0595.283395.3958
2Cheer StationMercury47.8095.695.0708
3Tech CheerBullets47.60.29594.6875
4Victory VipersDisco Queens45.96670.2591.683391.5916
5Competitive Sports ComplexRaiders Scarlett44.16670.2788.063386.8891


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1San Antonio SpiritTeam Black47.8667095.7333
2Cheer StationMercury46.96670.4593.4833
3Tech CheerBullets47.10.4593.75
4Victory VipersDisco Queens45.83330.3591.3167
5Competitive Sports ComplexRaiders Scarlett42.73332.183.3667

L3 Junior - Medium

View L3 Junior - Medium Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionLiberty48.3667096.733396.7
2Stars Vipers San AntonioMamba Mafia47.1094.293.1792


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionLiberty48.3096.6
2Stars Vipers San AntonioMamba Mafia45.53330.9590.1167

L3 Junior - Non-Building

View L3 Junior - Non-Building Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Karma AthleticsEnvy23.93330.0592.001391.9818


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Karma AthleticsEnvy23.9091.9231

L3 Junior - Small

View L3 Junior - Small Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Power House All StarsFame46.6333093.266793.15
2Laredo All AmericanSonics45.16670.0590.283390.3208


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Power House All StarsFame46.4092.8
2Laredo All AmericanSonics45.26670.190.4333

L3 Senior

View L3 Senior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionTriumph47.13330.1594.116794.2042


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionTriumph47.2333094.4667

L3 Senior Coed - D2

View L3 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Valley Cheer EliteInferno48.90.1597.6597.4542
2Amistad Eagles All StarsPurple Reign47.26670.1594.383394.1791
3Texas Wolverine All StarsSlasher Blades44.53331.5387.536787.5109


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Valley Cheer EliteInferno48.4333096.8667
2Amistad Eagles All StarsPurple Reign46.93330.393.5667
3Texas Wolverine All StarsSlasher Blades43.96670.587.4333

L3 Senior - D2

View L3 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1San Antonio SpiritTeam Lime48.3667096.733396.7167
2Cheer Town USAInferno48.03330.0396.036795.2859
3Spirit Athletics GemsDiamonds47.33330.6594.016794.0875
4Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerQueen of Hearts47.0667094.133393.8666
5T's TumblingPlatinum Starz47.06670.194.033393.8
6KO CheerLady Jabs46.7333093.466793.0917
7Top Notch TumbleSmoke46.43330.1592.716792.7375


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1San Antonio SpiritTeam Lime48.3333096.6667
2Cheer Town USAInferno46.96670.993.0333
3Spirit Athletics GemsDiamonds47.20.194.3
4Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerQueen of Hearts46.83330.693.0667
5T's TumblingPlatinum Starz46.60.193.1
6KO CheerLady Jabs46.43330.991.9667
7Top Notch TumbleSmoke46.4092.8

L3 - U17

View L3 - U17 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Power House All StarsVictorious45.8091.691.6625
2Grand CheerLegacy45.9091.891.65
3Pro SpiritLady X45.16670.5589.783390.0708


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Power House All StarsVictorious460.1591.85
2Grand CheerLegacy45.6091.2
3Pro SpiritLady X45.4667090.9333

L3 Youth

View L3 Youth Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionConquer45.96670.0591.883392.4792


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionConquer47.1333094.2667

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Southern Nationals DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L4.2 Senior Coed

View L4.2 Senior Coed Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Power House All StarsInvincible46.50.0292.9893.0183


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Power House All StarsInvincible46.5667093.1333

L4.2 Senior Coed - D2

View L4.2 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer-tastics Crush All Star CheerToxic44.83330.1589.516789.5792


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer-tastics Crush All Star CheerToxic44.93330.189.7667

L4 Junior

View L4 Junior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioBoomslang46.73330.1593.316793.2042
2All-Star RevolutionPride45.6667091.333391.2291


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioBoomslang46.4333092.8667
2All-Star RevolutionPride45.53330.1590.9167

L4 Junior - D2 - Medium

View L4 Junior - D2 - Medium Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Valley Cheer EliteTitanium47.8667095.733395.4167
2Pro ScoutsJunior Pl4stics47.3094.694.3583
3Cheer StationChiefs46.03330.1591.916791.5167


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Valley Cheer EliteTitanium47.2333094.4667
2Pro ScoutsJunior Pl4stics46.86670.193.6333
3Cheer StationChiefs45.63330.9590.3167

L4 Junior - D2 - Small

View L4 Junior - D2 - Small Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Modern American CheerOnyx46.93330.4593.416793.3792
2Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceTsunami45.30.0590.5590.3792


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Modern American CheerOnyx46.6333093.2667
2Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceTsunami45.03330.289.8667

L4 Senior

View L4 Senior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionVictory46.40.0592.7592.2667
2Pro SpiritPlatinum45.6333091.266791.1625
3Laredo All AmericanStarlites45.70.4590.9591.1542


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionVictory45.63330.4590.8167
2Pro SpiritPlatinum45.50.1590.85
3Laredo All AmericanStarlites45.93330.191.7667

L4 Senior Coed - D2

View L4 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Pro ScoutsSailor V45.76670.191.433391.1417
2Valley All-StarsWild Stars45.16670.290.133390.1042
3Cheer-tastics Crush All Star CheerCyanide44.20.388.188.45


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Pro ScoutsSailor V45.1333090.2667
2Valley All-StarsWild Stars45.23330.4590.0167
3Cheer-tastics Crush All Star CheerCyanide450.589.5

L4 Senior - D2

View L4 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1The Champions All StarsFuel48.06670.0596.083394.8958
2Cheer FactoryDestiny46.4092.892.6667
3Cheer-riffic TechniquesDark Phoenix45.46670.0590.883390.2
4Tech CheerOutlaws44.86670.1589.583389.5833
5Thunder EliteRage45.41.88988.5


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Champions All StarsFuel45.6667091.3333
2Cheer FactoryDestiny46.1333092.2667
3Cheer-riffic TechniquesDark Phoenix44.30.4588.15
4Tech CheerOutlaws45.26670.9589.5833
5Thunder EliteRage44.92.887

L4 Senior Open

View L4 Senior Open Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheers & MoreCode Red44.03330.5587.516787.5125


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheers & MoreCode Red43.80.187.5

L4 Senior Open - D2

View L4 Senior Open - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Horizons All StarsEclipse46.5333093.066792.6834
2Tumble QueenSnap46.30.4892.1291.7775
3Cheer FactoryRoyalty45.23330.4590.016789.5792
4Cheer-riffic TechniquesBlack Hawks43.93330.587.366787.175


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Horizons All StarsEclipse45.7667091.5333
2Tumble QueenSnap45.60.4590.75
3Cheer FactoryRoyalty44.1333088.2667
4Cheer-riffic TechniquesBlack Hawks43.8186.6

L4 - U17

View L4 - U17 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Karma AthleticsShade45.03330.1589.916790.0459


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Karma AthleticsShade45.26670.190.4333

L4 - U17 Coed

View L4 - U17 Coed Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Pro SpiritCobalt44.36670.0588.683388.8958


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Pro SpiritCobalt44.7667089.5333

Levels 5 & 6

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Southern Nationals DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L5 Junior

View L5 Junior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheers & MoreRiot45.9667091.933391.75
2Prodigy All StarsSpotlight45.76670.4591.083391.0916


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheers & MoreRiot45.6091.2
2Prodigy All StarsSpotlight45.63330.1591.1167

L5 Junior - D2

View L5 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer StationJ-Fly46.06670.0592.083392.1417


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer StationJ-Fly46.23330.1592.3167

L5 Senior

View L5 Senior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioMedu5a45.4667090.933390.8666


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioMedu5a45.3333090.6667

L5 Senior Coed

View L5 Senior Coed Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionJustice46.96670.1593.783393.6208


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionJustice46.5667093.1333

L5 Senior Coed - D2

View L5 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer StationFlyers45.7333091.466791.0292
2Valley Cheer EliteMakenna45.16670.989.433389.7
3Full ForceCode Red44.83330.189.566789.1292


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer StationFlyers44.93330.1589.7167
2Valley Cheer EliteMakenna45.50.590.5
3Full ForceCode Red44.43331.0587.8167

L5 Senior Open Coed

View L5 Senior Open Coed Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioCobras46.33330.1592.516792.7042
2Power House All StarsInvictus46.30.4592.1592.1625


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioCobras46.6333093.2667
2Power House All StarsInvictus46.1092.2

L5 Senior Open Coed - D2

View L5 Senior Open Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer-riffic TechniquesFalcon Blaze45.23330.589.966789.4959
2Modern American CheerShade44.46670.988.033388.2125


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer-riffic TechniquesFalcon Blaze44.56671.0588.0833
2Modern American CheerShade44.40.0588.75

L6 Senior Coed - D2 - Small

View L6 Senior Coed - D2 - Small Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Full ForceFX-643.53330.0587.016786.8959


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Full ForceFX-643.36670.286.5333