picture of 2022 NDA All-Star National Championship

Completed · Jan 29-30

Welcome to the 2022 NDA All-Star National Championship event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Tiny

-

Back to Top

2022 NDA All-Star Nationals Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Tiny Results


Tiny - Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Tiny - Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsChloe Kowaleski32.1667080.416780.4167
2Dancin BluebonnetsVanessa Guobadia32.1333080.333380.3333
3South Texas StruttersOlivia Salinas31.8333079.583379.5833
4Dancin BluebonnetsSophia Hukill31.7079.2579.25
5South Texas StruttersBlair Kudelka31.6333079.083379.0833
6Dancin BluebonnetsKinley Bleecker31.607979
7Dancin with RoxieNatalie Hill31.4333078.583378.5833
8Dance DynamicsBrees Ballay31.1077.7577.75
9Dance DynamicsMaria Smith30.2333075.583375.5833
10The Knockout All-StarsGwen Baltuska29.7667074.416774.4167
11Dance SavannahTianna Johnson29.6333074.083374.0833

Tiny - Solo - Jazz

View Tiny - Solo - Jazz Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsAlessandra Arredondo31.3667078.416778.4167
2South Texas StruttersAmelia Cain31.3333078.333378.3333
3Brookfield Center for the ArtsKelsey Nolden31.1077.7577.75
4Dancin with RoxieAddison Inthalangsy30.9333077.333377.3333
5The Knockout All-StarsAubryn Antonucci30.7667076.916776.9167
6Dancin BluebonnetsHarper Harris30.2333075.583375.5833
7Dance DynamicsAbigail Pastrano28.9667072.416772.4167
8Music City All StarsHartlie Harper28.8333072.083372.0833
9Dancin BluebonnetsAubrey Eschberger28.5667071.416771.4167
10South Texas StruttersTruitt Sneed28.5333071.333371.3333
11Dancin with RoxieNatalie Hill28.2333070.583370.5833
12Dance DynamicsBrylee Peddy28.0667070.166770.1667
13Dance DynamicsA'Zori Jefferson27.9069.7569.75
14Star Steppers DanceKaylee Kivch27.8667069.666769.6667
15Dance SavannahMadison Taylor27.3333068.333368.3333
16Dancin BluebonnetsScarlett Garcia27.1333067.833367.8333
17Dance SavannahReagan Haskins26.9333067.333367.3333
18Dancin BluebonnetsJordyn Jones26.7667066.916766.9167
19Dancin BluebonnetsCallie Reamer26.7066.7566.75
20Dancin BluebonnetsAvery Reneau26.5667066.416766.4167
21South Texas StruttersKathryn Rodriguez26.5066.2566.25
21Music City All StarsChesney Swank26.5066.2566.25
23Music City All StarsAdriana Thursby26.3065.7565.75
24South Texas StruttersEmma Scott2606565
25Dancin BluebonnetsIzzy Colodney25.4063.563.5
26Music City All StarsKate Brown25.1062.7562.75

Tiny - Duo/Trio - Jazz

View Tiny - Duo/Trio - Jazz Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceLyla Myrick & Lilly Short32.1667080.416780.4167
2The Knockout All-StarsAubryn Antonucci, Myla Pyle, Jaclyn Cummings31.6333079.083379.0833
3Music City All StarsAddie, Hattie, Charlotte31.1667077.916777.9167
4Music City All StarsHartlie, Logan, Haley30.9077.2577.25
5Music City All StarsHope & Kylene30.2667075.666775.6667

Tiny - Prep - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Tiny - Prep - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceTiny Lyrical72.58072.5872.58
2Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Prep Lyrical70.540.7569.7969.79

Tiny - Prep - Hip Hop

View Tiny - Prep - Hip Hop Archived Performances

Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Tiny Prep Hip Hop66.64066.6466.64
2Independent Dance CompanyTiger Crew66.6066.666.6
3Alpha Cheer and Dance CoVibe64.46064.4664.46
4World Class All Star DanceFirecrackers57.32057.3257.32

Tiny - Prep - Jazz

View Tiny - Prep - Jazz Archived Performances

Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceTiny Jazz73.54073.5473.54
2Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Prep Jazz70.72070.7270.72

Tiny - Prep - Pom

View Tiny - Prep - Pom Archived Performances

Day 1  

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceTiny Pom74.04074.0474.04
2Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Prep Pom64.06064.0664.06
3World Class All Star DanceFirecrackers61.22061.2261.22







Tiny - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Tiny - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Elite Lyrical69.58069.5817.395
2South Texas StruttersTiny Elite69.12069.1217.28
3Dance DynamicsTiny Lyrical68.18068.1817.045
4The Knockout All-StarsTKO66.5066.516.625
5Pivot Performance ArtsGenesis60.96060.9615.24


Day 2

 

RankTeam     NameMaxRawDeductions%Final



Score
PerfScore
1Dancin Bluebonnets: Tiny Elite10070.06070.0669.94
2South Texas Strutters: Tiny Elite10069.36069.3669.3
3Dance Dynamics: Tiny Lyrical10069.66069.6669.29
4The Knockout All-Stars: TKO10066.98066.9866.86
5Pivot Performance Arts: Genesis10061.22061.2261.15

Tiny - Hip Hop - Small 

View Tiny - Hip Hop - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Raider XtremeStudio X Bombsquad73.3073.318.325
2Pivot Performance ArtsTiny Hip Hop59.9059.914.975
3Music City All StarsTiny Hip Hop57.7057.714.425

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Raider XtremeStudio X Bombsquad73.92073.9218.325
2Pivot Performance ArtsTiny Hip Hop60.40060.4014.975
3Music City All StarsTiny Hip Hop57.94057.9414.425

Tiny - Hip Hop - Large

View Tiny - Hip Hop - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsPee Wee Hip Hop61.18061.1815.295

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsPee Wee Hip Hop58.04058.0415.295

Tiny - Jazz - Small 

View Tiny - Jazz - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Elite Jazz68.16068.1617.04
2The Knockout All-StarsTKO64.3064.316.075
3Dance DynamicsTiny Jazz63.34063.3415.835
4South Texas StruttersTiny Elite62.48062.4815.62
5Music City All StarsPee Wee Small Jazz61.66061.6615.415
6Dance SavannahBusy Bees59.74059.7414.935

Tiny - Jazz - Large

View Tiny - Jazz - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsTiny/Pee Wee Jazz56.62056.6214.155

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsTiny/Pee Wee Jazz56.50056.5056.630

Tiny - Pom

View Tiny - Pom Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsTiny Pom74.32074.3218.58
2Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Elite Pom72.94072.9418.235
3Pivot Performance ArtsGenesis69.98069.9817.495

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsTiny Pom75.66075.6675.325
2Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Elite Pom72.60072.6072.685
3Pivot Performance ArtsGenesis69.88069.8869.905

Tiny - Variety 

View Tiny - Variety Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsTiny - Variety56.92056.9214.23

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsTiny - Variety57.64057.6457.460

Mini

-

Back to Top

2022 NDA All-Star Nationals Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Mini Results


Mini - Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Mini - Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1DanzForce AcademyAlana Dallas37092.592.5
2Dancin BluebonnetsKendall Reneau36.6667091.666791.6667
3Star Steppers DanceCatalina Smith36.6091.591.5
4Dance DynamicsAlyssa Dawson36.5667091.416791.4167
5South Texas StruttersKarter Watkins36.5333091.333391.3333
6Star Steppers DanceRylee Keefer35.9333089.833389.8333
7Dancin BluebonnetsNatalie Gorney35.7089.2589.25
8Star Steppers DanceNataly Aune35.56670.588.416788.4167
9Dancin with RoxieCampbell Keuning34.9333087.333387.3333
10Dancin BluebonnetsAdrianna Jewel34.8667087.166787.1667
11Dancin with RoxieAbygail Hill34.7667086.916786.9167
12Dance DynamicsGrace Struck34.6086.586.5
13Raevin Dance FactoryPresley Alexander34.5333086.333386.3333
14Star Steppers DanceKayla Earnshaw34.2667085.666785.6667
15Dance DynamicsOlivia Deutsch34.0333085.083385.0833
16Star Steppers DanceCara Bull33.608484
17Dancin with RoxieMadison Evans33.3667083.416783.4167
18Dance DynamicsCollins Martin33.3083.2583.25
19Star Steppers DanceEmmerson Cleveland33.208383
20Dance DynamicsKinsley Carpenter33.1082.7582.75
21Dancin with RoxieHaddie Johnson33.0333082.583382.5833
22Dancin with RoxieSophia Morris33082.582.5
23Dance DynamicsJosslyn Mitchell32.3667080.916780.9167
24Dancin with RoxieLily Showalter32.3333080.833380.8333
24South Texas StruttersLayla Flores32.3333080.833380.8333
26Dancin with RoxieMakayla Evans32.1667080.416780.4167
27Raevin Dance FactoryBianca Aguilar32.1333080.333380.3333
28Dancin BluebonnetsLilliana Ramos31.9667079.916779.9167
29Dancin BluebonnetsScarlett Bullock31.9079.7579.75
29Dance DynamicsRiley McPherson31.9079.7579.75
29Dance DynamicsKamryn Allen31.9079.7579.75
32Dance DynamicsCamille Kuna31.8667079.666779.6667
33Dancin with RoxieVeda Overton31.8079.579.5
34Dance DynamicsCossette LaBorde31.7333079.333379.3333
35Dance DynamicsCarley Zingg31.6667079.166779.1667
36Dancin with RoxieKaedyn Parker31.2667078.166778.1667
36Raevin Dance FactoryMcKynlee Tedford31.2667078.166778.1667
38Star Steppers DanceRaylee Kivch30.807777
39Dancin with RoxieQuinn Cox28.9072.2572.25
40South Texas StruttersAria Razo28.6071.571.5

Mini - Solo - Jazz

View Mini - Solo - Jazz Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsAlyssa Dawson36.1667090.416790.4167
2Dance DynamicsJuliet Stephenson35.9333089.833389.8333
3Dance DynamicsKendall Peterson35.8667089.666789.6667
4DanzForce AcademyAlana Dallas35.8089.589.5
5Dance DynamicsCollins Martin34.3667085.916785.9167
5The Knockout All-StarsHadley Woolfolk34.3667085.916785.9167
7Dancin BluebonnetsLillian Hernandez34.3333085.833385.8333
8Raevin Dance FactoryPiper Hearron34.2333085.583385.5833
9Dancin with RoxieSophia Morris34.0333085.083385.0833
9Star Steppers DanceMackenzie Gerdes34.0333085.083385.0833
11Dancin with RoxieLily Showalter3408585
12Dancin BluebonnetsRylee Byrd33.9667084.916784.9167
13Dancin with RoxieKaedyn Parker33.9084.7584.75
13Star Steppers DanceCatalina Smith33.9084.7584.75
15Star Steppers DanceOlivia Hicks33.6333084.083384.0833
16Star Steppers DanceRylee Keefer33.4083.583.5
16Dancin BluebonnetsAngela Guobadia33.4083.583.5
18Star Steppers DanceVera Jenkins33.1082.7582.75
19South Texas StruttersTaylor Bardas33.0667082.666782.6667
20Music City All StarsSabrina Burke33.0333082.583382.5833
21Raevin Dance FactoryBrynn Sadau32.9667082.416782.4167
22Dancin with RoxieCampbell Keuning32.9333082.333382.3333
23Dance DynamicsTinley Wilcox32.4333081.083381.0833
24Dance DynamicsGrace Smith32.408181
25Dancin BluebonnetsAshlyn Emge32.1667080.416780.4167
26Music City All StarsAddie Grace32.33330.580.333380.3333
27Dancin BluebonnetsKamryn Myles32.0667080.166780.1667
28Dancin with RoxieEva Lee31.9079.7579.75
29Dance DynamicsAddison Altman31.8333079.583379.5833
30Dance DynamicsTrinity Tuhowski31.7079.2579.25
30Dance DynamicsAnnsley Pastrano31.7079.2579.25
32Dance DynamicsSavannah Ray31.5667078.916778.9167
33South Texas StruttersJazzalyn Baladez31.207878
34Music City All StarsSaylor Crane30.7076.7576.75
35Music City All StarsMolly Steifel30.4667076.166776.1667
36Music City All StarsHadley Maltz30.3667075.916775.9167
37Music City All StarsAddison Allender30.3333075.833375.8333
38Dance DynamicsPeyton Leibert29.7667074.416774.4167
39Dancin BluebonnetsLayla Wells29.7333074.333374.3333
40Dancin BluebonnetsAnnie Pearl Vadala29.6667074.166774.1667
41Dancin with RoxieMadison Evans29.5073.7573.75
42Star Steppers DanceRaylee Kivch29.2667073.166773.1667
43Music City All StarsTucker Green29.2333073.083373.0833
44South Texas StruttersLenae Jimenez28.9333072.333372.3333
45Music City All StarsGrace Black


71.75
46Dance DynamicsGrace Kovitz28.3667070.916770.9167
47Music City All StarsEmerson Hawk28.3333070.833370.8333
48South Texas StruttersAriana Trevino28.0667070.166770.1667
49Dancin BluebonnetsAvery Bess28.06670.569.666769.6667
50South Texas StruttersEmma Villarreal27.6667069.166769.1667
51Music City All StarsElle Faught27.6333069.083369.0833
52Star Steppers DanceNora Jenkins27.606969
53Dancin BluebonnetsAmara Okure27.4667068.666768.6667
54South Texas StruttersGinnie Cain27.2667068.166768.1667
55Music City All StarsIsabella Thursby26.806767

Mini - Duo/Trio - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Mini - Duo/Trio - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1South Texas StruttersTaylor Bardas, Karter Watkins34.1333085.333385.3333
2Dancin with RoxieMakayla Evans & Madison Evans32.9333082.333382.3333
3South Texas StruttersRylie Borrego, Layla Flores30.2333075.583375.5833

Mini - Duo/Trio - Jazz

View Mini - Duo/Trio - Jazz Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin with RoxieHaddie Johnson & Addison Inthalangsy33.208383
2Music City All StarsAddison, Ansley, Sabrina33.0333082.583382.5833
3Star Steppers DanceCara Bull & Sophia Cantu32.408181
4Music City All StarsTucker, Emerson, Elle30.9667077.416777.4167
5Music City All StarsReagan, Eva, Brooklyn30.7076.7576.75
6Dancin with RoxieMakayla Evans and Kaedyn Parker28.9072.2572.25
7Music City All StarsSophia, Zoey, Victoria27.9069.7569.75

Mini - Prep - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Mini - Prep - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceMini Team Lyrical73.68073.6873.68

Mini - Prep - Hip Hop

View Mini - Prep - Hip Hop Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Mini Prep Hip Hop73.16073.1673.16
2World Class All Star DanceDazzlers66.12066.1266.12

Mini - Prep - Jazz

View Mini - Prep - Jazz Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceMini Team Jazz75.3075.375.3
2World Class All Star DanceDazzlers70.78070.7870.78

Mini - Prep - Pom

View Mini - Prep - Pom Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceMini Team Pom76.24076.2476.24
2World Class All Star DanceDazzlers72.56072.5672.56

Mini - Contemporary/Lyrical - Small 

View Mini - Contemporary/Lyrical - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsMini Elite Lyrical85.14085.1421.285
2Dancin BluebonnetsMini Elite Contemporary84.58084.5821.145
3Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Mini Lyrical82.36082.3620.59
4South Texas StruttersMini Elite81.54081.5420.385
5Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige80.34080.3420.085
6DanzForce AcademyDanzforce Darlings78.42078.4219.605
7Star Steppers DanceMini Elite Lyrical77.82077.8219.455
8Music City All StarsMini Gold Small76.32076.3219.08
9Pivot Performance ArtsAgapao69.56069.5617.39














Day 2 

 

RankTeam  NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Final
 Score
1Dance Dynamics: Mini Elite Lyrical2100.0086.060.0086.0685.8300
2Dancin Bluebonnets: Mini Elite2100.0084.520.0084.5284.5350
3Raevin Dance Factory: DFE Mini2100.0082.760.0082.7682.6600
4South Texas Strutters: Mini Elite2100.0081.920.0081.9281.8250
5Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With2100.0081.000.0081.0480.8650
6Star Steppers Dance: Mini Elite2100.0078.860.0078.8678.6000
7DanzForce Academy: Danzforce2100.0078.560.0078.5678.5250
8Music City All Stars: Mini Gold2100.0076.420.0076.4276.3950
9Pivot Performance Arts: Agapao2100.0067.040.0067.0467.6700




























Mini - Contemporary/Lyrical - Large

View Mini - Contemporary/Lyrical - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsMini Large Lyrical76.76076.7619.19

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsMini Large Lyrical77.02077.0276.995


Mini - Hip Hop - Small 

View Mini - Hip Hop - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Mini Coed Hip Hop84.52084.5221.13
2Legendary AthleticsMini Elite82.18082.1820.545
3TigercubsTigerCubs AllStars "Team Roar"77.680.577.1819.295
4Independent Dance CompanyBakpak Crew75.64075.6418.91
5Raider XtremeStudio X Fire74.04074.0418.51
6DanzForce AcademyDanzforce Darlings73.24073.2418.31
7Music City All StarsBoys Hip Hop64.90.564.416.1
8Pivot Performance ArtsMini Hip Hop61.48061.4815.37

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Final
 Score
1Raevin Dance Factory: DFE Minim Coed Hip Hop100.0084.620.0084.6284.5950
2Legendary Athletics: Mini Elite100.0082.780.0082.7882.6300
3Tigercubs: TigerCubs AllStars Team Roar100.0078.240.0078.2477.9750
4Independent Dance Company: Bakpak Crew100.0076.520.0076.5276.3000
5Raider Xtreme: Studio X Fire100.0075.800.0075.8075.3600
6DanzForce Academy: Danzforce Darlings100.0074.420.0074.4274.1250
7Music City All Stars: Boys Hip Hop100.0065.460.0065.4665.1950
8Pivot Performance Arts: Mini Hip Hop100.0061.560.0061.5661.5400

Mini - Hip Hop - Large 

View Mini - Hip Hop - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Imperial AthleticsHeirs80.22080.2220.055
2Dance DynamicsMini Large Hip Hop74.84074.8418.71
3Music City All StarsMini Hip Hop71.120.570.6217.655

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Imperial AthleticsHeirs81.70081.7081.33
2Dance DynamicsMini Large Hip Hop75.30075.3075.185
3Music City All StarsMini Hip Hop71.260.571.2671.100

Mini - Jazz - Small

View Mini - Jazz - Small Archived Performances

Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsMini Elite Jazz84.84084.8421.21
2Star Steppers DanceMini Elite Jazz81.64081.6420.41
3Dancin BluebonnetsMini Elite Jazz79.04079.0419.76
4DanzForce AcademyDanzforce Darlings77.56077.5619.39
5Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige76.660.576.1619.04
6South Texas StruttersMini Elite76.06076.0619.015
7Music City All StarsMini Pink Small71.30.570.817.7

Mini - Jazz - Large

View Mini - Jazz - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsMini Large Jazz77.96077.9619.49
2Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige76.22076.2219.055
3Music City All StarsMini Gold Jazz73.360.572.8618.215

Mini - Jazz - Coed

View Mini - Jazz - Coed Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsMini Large Jazz73.1073.118.275
2Music City All StarsMini Pink Jazz68.52068.5217.13

Mini - Pom - Small

View Mini - Pom - Small Archived Performances

Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceMini Elite Pom80.78080.7820.195
2Dancin BluebonnetsMini Elite Pom80.38080.3820.095
3South Texas StruttersMini Elite77.16077.1619.29
4Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige75.88075.8818.97
5Pivot Performance ArtsAgapao69.86069.8617.465
6Music City All StarsMini Pink Pom65.86065.8616.465

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Event Score
1Star Steppers Dance: Mini Elite Pom100.0079.960.0079.9680.8150
2Dancin Bluebonnets: Mini Elite Pom100.0080.960.0080.9680.8150
3South Texas Strutters: Mini Elite100.0078.000.0078.0077.7900
4Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With Roxie Prestige100.0075.520.0075.5275.6100
5Pivot Performance Arts: Agapao100.0069.460.0069.4669.5600
6Music City All Stars: Mini Pink Pom100.0066.500.0066.5066.3400

Mini - Pom - Large

View Mini -  Pom - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsMini Elite Pom84.12084.1221.03
2Dancin BluebonnetsMini Elite Pom82.68082.6820.67
3Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige77.22077.2219.305
4Music City All StarsMini Gold Pom67.92067.9216.98

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Event Score
1Dance Dynamics: Mini Elite Pom100.0085.740.0085.7485.3350
2Dancin Bluebonnets: Mini Elite Pom100.0084.520.0084.5284.0600
3Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With Roxie Prestige100.0077.340.0077.3477.3100
4Music City All Stars: Mini Gold Pom100.0067.940.0067.9467.9350

Mini - Variety

View Mini - Variety Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsMini Large Variety76.4076.419.1

Youth

-

Back to Top

2022 NDA All-Star Nationals Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Youth Results


Youth - Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Youth - Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsOlivia Horton38.5096.2596.25
2The Knockout All-StarsBrinley Summers38.4667096.166796.1667
3Dance DynamicsVirginia Cox38.1667095.416795.4167
4Dance DynamicsHaylie Nget38.0333095.083395.0833
5DanzForce AcademyDestiny Navarro3809595
6Dance DynamicsRaeley Igo37.9667094.916794.9167
7Dancin BluebonnetsScotti Jouett38.06670.594.666794.6667
7Dancin BluebonnetsAlexa Chavez37.8667094.666794.6667
9Dancin BluebonnetsAlexis DeYoung37.5093.7593.75
10Brookfield Center for the ArtsAlyssa Nolden37.4333093.583393.5833
11Dancin BluebonnetsKaydence Frazier37.60.593.593.5
11The Knockout All-StarsAddalyn Antonucci37.4093.593.5
13Dancin BluebonnetsAvery Wiley37.0333092.583392.5833
14Star Steppers DanceChanning Batson36.9667092.416792.4167
15DanzForce AcademyMegan Valdivia36.3667090.916790.9167
16Star Steppers DanceMadeline Mills36.0667090.166790.1667
16Dancin BluebonnetsAmyra Hernandez36.0667090.166790.1667
18Dancin with RoxieEmerli Johnson35.8667089.666789.6667
19South Texas StruttersRilynn Drake35.7089.2589.25
19Dancin with RoxieAdra Johnson35.7089.2589.25
21Dance DynamicsIsabella Ray35.6333089.083389.0833
22South Texas StruttersAlexa Meza35.4333088.583388.5833
23Dance DynamicsLindsey Roberts35.3088.2588.25
23Star Steppers DanceCayman Smith35.3088.2588.25
23Dance DynamicsAvery Ash35.3088.2588.25
26Music City All StarsElze Lukosius35.2333088.083388.0833
27Dancin BluebonnetsJackie Eaton35.0667087.666787.6667
28Dancin BluebonnetsMalaya Bates34.8333087.083387.0833
28South Texas StruttersShaylee Scheumack34.8333087.083387.0833
30Dance DynamicsTrinity Thiebaud34.7667086.916786.9167
30Dance DynamicsAddyson Pastrano34.7667086.916786.9167
32Dancin BluebonnetsKarli Rogers34.6667086.666786.6667
33The Knockout All-StarsLainey Lowen34.4667086.166786.1667
34Dancin BluebonnetsAmelie Okure34.408686
35South Texas StruttersMakenna Maloney34.3333085.833385.8333
35Star Steppers DanceJulia Aune34.3333085.833385.8333
35Dance DynamicsBrooklyn Trahan34.3333085.833385.8333
38Dancin BluebonnetsJuliet Clements34.2333085.583385.5833
39Star Steppers DanceFrancesca Bertoni34.1667085.416785.4167
39Music City All StarsClaire Green34.1667085.416785.4167
41Dancin BluebonnetsAubree Lehew3408585
42Star Steppers DanceMadelynn Guth33.9667084.916784.9167
43Dancin with RoxieMeleena Armatis33.9084.7584.75
44Brookfield Center for the ArtsElla Schlee33.8333084.583384.5833
45Dance DynamicsMackenzie Ortego33.8084.584.5
46Star Steppers DanceLyla Calhoun33.7667084.416784.4167
47Dancin with RoxieCaitlin Alleman33.7333084.333384.3333
48Star Steppers DanceEmery Sweeney33.6333084.083384.0833
49The Knockout All-StarsEleanor Roberts33.5333083.833383.8333
50Dancin with RoxieKiran McCaffery33.4083.583.5
51Dance DynamicsLondon Holladay32.8333082.083382.0833
52South Texas StruttersChanning White32.7667081.916781.9167
53Dance DynamicsKaitlyn Thomas33.23331.581.583381.5833
54Star Steppers DanceCharli Esser31.5333078.833378.8333
55The Knockout All-StarsReese Mowry31.207878

Youth - Solo - Jazz

View Youth - Solo - Jazz Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsMcKinley Cade37.96670.594.416794.4167
2Star Steppers DanceLeah Bull37.5333093.833393.8333
3Dancin BluebonnetsAmy P37.4667093.666793.6667
4Music City All StarsTatum Fischer37.2667093.166793.1667
5Star Steppers DanceChanning Batson37.2333093.083393.0833
6Dancin with RoxieEmerli Johnson36.9333092.333392.3333
6Dance DynamicsVirginia Cox36.9333092.333392.3333
8Star Steppers DanceLauren Hicks36.8667092.166792.1667
9DanzForce AcademyEvan Flores36.8333092.083392.0833
10Dance DynamicsIsabella Ray36.6667091.666791.6667
11Brookfield Center for the ArtsKarlee Comerford36.5667091.416791.4167
12The Knockout All-StarsAddalyn Antonucci36.5333091.333391.3333
13Dancin with RoxieHayden Off36.3333090.833390.8333
14Star Steppers DanceNina Sola36.2090.590.5
15Dance DynamicsZahra Johnson36.1667090.416790.4167
16Dance DynamicsOlivia Horton36.1090.2590.25
16Star Steppers DanceMeredith Mills36.1090.2590.25
18Dance DynamicsDakota Ellis35.8333089.583389.5833
19Dance DynamicsNayeli Diaz360.589.589.5
20Star Steppers DanceCayman Smith35.7667089.416789.4167
20Brookfield Center for the ArtsAmelia Jens35.96670.589.416789.4167
22Star Steppers DanceAudrey Ferrell35.1333087.833387.8333
23Star Steppers DanceLeah Hinz34.7667086.916786.9167
24Dancin with RoxieAdra Johnson34.6333086.583386.5833
25Brookfield Center for the ArtsLola Schlee34.6086.586.5
26Star Steppers DanceBrennan Stanfield34.5086.2586.25
27Star Steppers DanceKendall Clayborn34.3667085.916785.9167
28Dancin with RoxieRuby Dunn34.3333085.833385.8333
29Music City All StarsMaddie Minier34.1085.2585.25
30Raevin Dance FactoryMarley Broach33.9333084.833384.8333
31Raevin Dance FactoryKenlee Jaggers33.9084.7584.75
32Dance DynamicsOlivia Shafer33.8333084.583384.5833
33Brookfield Center for the ArtsElla Steinle33.8084.584.5
34Dance DynamicsBrooklyn Trahan33.7667084.416784.4167
35Star Steppers DanceClaire Saenz33.6333084.083384.0833
36Music City All StarsReagan Davis33.5667083.916783.9167
37Dance DynamicsBrinley Thomas33.5333083.833383.8333
38Dancin with RoxieAddilie DeVore33.3333083.333383.3333
39Star Steppers DanceMaggie Schuh33.3083.2583.25
40Music City All StarsFinley Kempfert33.2333083.083383.0833
41Raevin Dance FactoryBrooklyn Chapman33.0667082.666782.6667
42Dancin BluebonnetsCalie Smith33.0333082.583382.5833
43Music City All StarsRyleigh Bolden32.8333082.083382.0833
44Star Steppers DanceReagan Elmore32.7667081.916781.9167
45Dancin with RoxieKiran McCaffery32.7333081.833381.8333
46Star Steppers DanceEllery Weinman32.7081.7581.75
47Dance DynamicsSammi Douglas32.4667081.166781.1667
48Music City All StarsAshton Dugger32.0333080.083380.0833
48Dancin BluebonnetsAlyssa Ingram32.0333080.083380.0833
50Dance DynamicsNatalie Garcia31.9333079.833379.8333
51The Knockout All-StarsChloe Kreimendahl31.8667079.666779.6667
52The Knockout All-StarsAda McKinney31.6667079.166779.1667
53Music City All StarsEvie Thomas31.3667078.416778.4167
54Dance DynamicsAubrey Pastrano31.207878
55Dance SavannahMichaela Smith30.9667077.416777.4167
56Music City All StarsGracie Black28.7071.7571.75

Youth - Duo/Trio - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Youth - Duo/Trio - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Knockout All-StarsAddalyn, Brinley36.6333091.583391.5833
2Music City All StarsMia, Tatum, Heidi34.2667085.666785.6667
3Star Steppers DanceLeah Bull & Leah Hinz34.5333185.333385.3333
4Dancin with RoxieAdra Johnson & Emerli Johnson33.9667084.916784.9167
5Dancin with RoxieSophia Morris & Kiran McCaffery32.8667082.166782.1667
6Dancin with RoxieMeleena Armatis & Campbell Keuning32.408181

Youth - Duo/Trio - Jazz

View Youth - Duo/Trio - Jazz Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsAmy & McKinley35.5667088.916788.9167
2Dance DynamicsYouth Duet34.2085.585.5
3Dancin with RoxieCaitlin Alleman & Cambell Keuning31.8333079.583379.5833
4Star Steppers DanceGracie Bubrig & Claire Saenz31.7079.2579.25
5Star Steppers DanceCharli Esser, Ellery Weinman31.5333078.833378.8333
6Dancin with RoxieAddilie DeVore and Veda Overton31077.577.5
7Star Steppers DanceBrennan Stanfield & Emery Sweeney30.2667075.666775.6667
8Music City All StarsLillie, Hannabelle, Carson30.1333075.333375.3333
9Music City All StarsCaitlyn, Lilly, Kadie26.9333067.333367.3333

Youth - Prep - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Youth - Prep - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1World Class All Star DanceSparklers73.66073.6673.66

Youth - Prep - Hip Hop

View Youth - Prep - Hip Hop Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Jenks Premiere POMJenks Select72.3072.372.3

Youth - Prep - Jazz

View Youth - Prep - Jazz Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1World Class All Star DanceSparklers74.96074.9674.96

Youth - Prep - Pom

View Youth - Prep - Pom Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Jenks Premiere POMJenks Select Prep74.76074.7674.76

Youth - Contemporary/Lyrical - Small

View Youth - Contemporary/Lyrical - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Elite Contemporary86.34086.3421.585
2Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Youth Summit85.76085.7621.44
3Dance DynamicsYouth All Star Lyrical85.14085.1421.285
4DanzForce AcademyDanzforce Dolls and A Dude84.14084.1421.035
5Star Steppers DanceYouth Elite Lyrical83.64083.6420.91
6Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige82.38082.3820.595
7Music City All StarsYouth Small Lyrical8208220.5
8South Texas StruttersYouth Elite81.84081.8420.46
9The Knockout All-StarsEmeralds Youth Lyrical81.18081.1820.295
10Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Youth Lyrical80.7080.720.175
11Pivot Performance ArtsOikos79.3079.319.825

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Event Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets: Youth Elite100.0087.680.0087.6821.5850
2Brookfield Center for the Arts: BCA Youth Summit100.0087.020.0087.0221.4400
3Dance Dynamics: Youth All Star100.0086.420.0086.4221.2850
4DanzForce Academy: Danzforce Dolls and A Dude100.0085.400.0085.4021.0350
5Star Steppers Dance: Youth Elite100.0084.960.0084.9620.9100
6Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With ROxie Prestige100.0083.900.0083.9020.5950
7Music City All Stars: Youth Small100.0083.300.0083.3020.5000
8South Texas Strutters: Youth Elite100.0082.120.0082.1220.4600
9The Knockout All-Stars: Emeralds100.0082.120.0082.1220.2950
10Raevin Dance Factory: DFE Youth100.0081.540.0081.5420.1750
11Pivot Performance Arts: Oikos100.0079.920.0079.9219.8250

Youth - Contemporary/Lyrical - Large 

View Youth - Contemporary/Lyrical - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsYouth Elite Lyrical83.34083.3420.835
2Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Large Lyrical82.72082.7220.68
3Star Steppers DanceYouth Team Lyrical81.06081.0620.265
4Dance DynamicsYouth Large Lyrical80.54080.5420.135

Youth - Hip Hop - Small 

View Youth - Hip Hop - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1DanzForce AcademyDanzforce Dolls and A Dude82.26082.2620.565
2Raider XtremeStudio X Recon80.02080.0220.005
3Jordan Johnson ProductionsKool Kids79.82079.8219.955
4Independent Dance CompanyLyve Crew79.72079.7219.93
5Alpha Cheer and Dance CoRiot76.860.576.3619.09

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Final
 Score
1DanzForce Academy: Danzforce Dolls and A Dude100.0081.700.0081.7081.8400
2Raider Xtreme: Studio X Recon100.0081.020.0081.0280.7700
3Jordan Johnson Productions: Kool Kids100.0080.860.0080.8680.6000
4Independent Dance Company: Lyve Crew100.0080.620.0080.6280.3950
5Alpha Cheer and Dance Co: Riot100.0077.000.0077.0076.8400

Youth - Hip Hop - Large 

View Youth - Hip Hop - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Imperial AthleticsIconic90.88090.8822.72
2Legendary AthleticsYouth Premier86.540.586.0421.51
3Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Youth Hip Hop85.46085.4621.365
4Dance DynamicsYouth Elite Hip Hop82.180.581.6820.42
5Music City All StarsYouth Large Hip Hop80.46080.4620.115

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Event Score
1Imperial Athletics: Iconic100.0091.700.0091.7091.4950
2Legendary Athletics: Youth Premier100.0086.600.0086.6086.4600
3Raevin Dance Factory: DFE Youth100.0085.640.5085.1485.2200
4Dance Dynamics: Youth Elite Hip Hop100.0082.080.0082.0881.9800
5Music City All Stars: Youth Large Hip Hop100.0080.280.0080.2880.3250

Youth - Jazz - Small 

View Youth - Jazz - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Youth Summit91.44091.4422.86
2Dance DynamicsYouth All Star Jazz87.46087.4621.865
3Star Steppers DanceYouth Elite Jazz86.82086.8221.705
4Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Small Jazz85.04085.0421.26
5DanzForce AcademyDolls and a Dude83.98083.9820.995
6Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige81.32081.3220.33
7Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Youth Jazz81.28081.2820.32
8South Texas StruttersYouth Elite79.4079.419.85
9The Knockout All-StarsEmeralds Youth Jazz77.34077.3419.335
10Pivot Performance ArtsOikos70.56070.5617.64

Day 2

 

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw SoreDeductionsPerformance Score Final Score
1Brookfield Center for the Arts: BCA Youth Summit100.0093.420.0093.4292.9250
2Dance Dynamics: Youth All Star Jazz100.0090.080.0090.0889.4250
3Star Steppers Dance: Youth Elite Jazz100.0086.960.0086.9686.9250
4DanzForce Academy: Dolls and a Dude100.0087.060.0087.0686.2900
5Dancin Bluebonnets:  Youth Small Jazz100.0086.520.0086.5286.1500
6Raevin Dance Factory: DFE Youth100.0082.780.0082.7882.4050
7Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With Roxie Prestige100.0081.560.0081.5681.5000
8South Texas Strutters: Youth Elite100.0079.200.0079.2079.2500
9The Knockout All-Stars: Emeralds100.0078.160.0078.1677.9550
10Pivot Performance Arts: Oikos100.0069.660.0069.6669.8850














Youth - Jazz - Large

View Youth - Jazz - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Elite Jazz86.24086.2421.56
2Dance DynamicsYouth Elite Jazz84.8084.821.2
3Dance DynamicsYouth Large Jazz82.88082.8820.72
4Star Steppers DanceYouth Team Jazz81.4081.420.35
5Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige80.8080.820.2
6Music City All StarsYouth Large Jazz79.74079.7419.935

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreFinal Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets: Youth Elite Jazz100.0087.660.0087.6687.3050
2Dance Dynamics: Youth Elite Jazz100.0087.340.0087.3486.7050
3Dance Dynamics: Youth Large Jazz100.0084.200.0084.2083.8700
4Star Steppers Dance: Youth Team Jazz100.0083.060.0083.0682.645
5Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With Roxie Prestige100.0081.420.0081.4281.2650
6Music City All Stars: Youth Large Jazz100.0080.300.0080.3080.1600

Youth - Pom - Small 

View Youth - Pom - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceYouth Elite Pom89.92089.9222.48
2Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige84.34084.3421.085
3The Knockout All-StarsYouth Pom81.9081.920.475
4South Texas StruttersYouth Elite78.48078.4819.62
5Pivot Performance ArtsOikos75.18075.1818.795

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRawDeductionsPerformance ScoreFinal
1Star Steppers Dance: Youth Elite Pom100.0089.680.0089.6889.7400
2Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With Roxie Prestige100.0084.680.0084.6884.5950
3The Knockout All-Stars: Youth Pom100.0082.060.0082.0682.0200
4South Texas Strutters: Youth Elite100.0078.160.0078.1678.2400
5Pivot Performance Arts: Oikos100.0075.880.0075.8875.7100

Youth - Pom - Large 

View Youth - Pom - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Elite Pom92.8092.823.2
2Dance DynamicsYouth Elite Pom92.5092.523.125
3Star Steppers DanceYouth Team Pom88.22088.2222.055
4Music City All StarsYouth Large Pom85.98085.9821.495

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRawDeductionsPerformance ScoreFinal
1Dancin Bluebonnets: Youth Elite Pom100.0093.860.0093.8693.5950
2Dance Dynamics: Youth Elite Pom100.0093.080.0093.0892.9350
3Star Steppers Dance: Youth Team100.0086.920.0086.9287.2450
4Music City All Stars: Youth Large100.0084.620.0084.6284.9600

Youth - Variety

View Youth - Variety Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsYouth Large Variety81.620.2581.3720.3425
2Music City All StarsLine71.04368.0417.01

Day 2 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsYouth Large Variety82.720.2582.7282.382
2Music City All StarsLine73.96373.9672.480

Junior

-

Back to Top

2022 NDA All-Star Nationals Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Results


Junior - Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Junior - Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsEmerson Voigt37.7667094.416794.4167
2Star Steppers DanceCathryn Hebert37.3093.2593.25
3Dancin with RoxieKylin Johnson37.209393
4Star Steppers DanceStevie Aguilar37.1092.7592.75
5Raevin Dance FactoryRyan Sadau36.9667092.416792.4167
6Dancin with RoxieAddisyn Smith36.9333092.333392.3333
7Star Steppers DanceLauren Sanchez36.8667092.166792.1667
8Star Steppers DanceDakota Miller36.809292
9The Knockout All-StarsSydney Woolfolk36.7091.7591.75
10The Knockout All-StarsLucy Wiley36.409191
11Star Steppers DanceAndi Esser36.3090.7590.75
12Brookfield Center for the ArtsElla Goetsch36.2667090.666790.6667
12Star Steppers DanceLogan Stanfield36.2667090.666790.6667
14Brookfield Center for the ArtsAnya Sherman36.2333090.583390.5833
15Star Steppers DanceJacey Boren36.0667090.166790.1667
15Dance DynamicsMaggie Melzer36.0667090.166790.1667
17Dance DynamicsPeyton Wheeler35.8667089.666789.6667
18Star Steppers DanceElira Martin35.6333089.083389.0833
19Dancin BluebonnetsSierra Kaplan35.5667088.916788.9167
20Star Steppers DanceAnna Moore35.4667088.666788.6667
21Star Steppers DanceMaddie Hollman35.4088.588.5
22Music City All StarsTaylor Campbell35.3667088.416788.4167
23South Texas StruttersAbby Gooden35.3088.2588.25
24Dancin with RoxieSophie Shadwick35.1087.7587.75
25Brookfield Center for the ArtsNaomi Peters35087.587.5
26The Knockout All-StarsBryson Taylor34.9667087.416787.4167
27Dancin with RoxieAbby Johnson34.9333087.333387.3333
28Music City All StarsVivi Rae Richardson34.9087.2587.25
29Dance DynamicsAyla McNeil34.6086.586.5
30Dancin with RoxieAvery Dunn34.3333085.833385.8333
31Dancin with RoxieAlyssa Hendrix34.0667085.166785.1667
32The Knockout All-StarsLydia Baltuska3408585
33Music City All StarsElla Babel33.9667084.916784.9167
34Dance DynamicsLauryn Nget33.8667084.666784.6667
35Star Steppers DanceHaley Teutsch33.7333084.333384.3333
36Music City All StarsCassidy Crane33.5333083.833383.8333
37Dance DynamicsEmerson Stielow33.4667083.666783.6667
38Star Steppers DanceScarlett Hernandez33.208383
39Dancin BluebonnetsLauren Becker33.1082.7582.75
40Music City All StarsAshley Brubaker33.0333082.583382.5833
41Music City All StarsDanica Daley32.8667082.166782.1667
42Music City All StarsIsabella Ferrell32.8333082.083382.0833
43Dance DynamicsGracie Eckhardt32.808282
44Dancin BluebonnetsEvelyn Green32.7333081.833381.8333
45Dancin with RoxieBella Uhlenberg32.6081.581.5
46Dancin with RoxieAvery Dycus32.0333080.083380.0833
47Dance DynamicsBrianna Thomas31.7079.2579.25
48Dance DynamicsRemmy Jordan31.6333079.083379.0833
49Music City All StarsAnna Riley31.76670.578.916778.9167
50Music City All StarsJackie Hotchkiss31.5333078.833378.8333
51DanzForce AcademyJacklyn Salazar31.4333078.583378.5833
52Brookfield Center for the ArtsAdela Moore31.3667078.416778.4167
53Dance DynamicsIndigo Ellis31.1667077.916777.9167
54Music City All StarsJayla Esposito31.0333077.583377.5833
55Music City All StarsSarah Lampley30.6333076.583376.5833
56Music City All StarsAdeline Thomas30.0667075.166775.1667
57Music City All StarsLucia Cortese29.3333073.333373.3333

Junior - Solo - Jazz

View Junior - Solo - Jazz Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsMadeline Langridge36.4667091.166791.1667
2Star Steppers DanceLauren Sanchez36.3333090.833390.8333
2Star Steppers DanceCathryn Hebert36.3333090.833390.8333
4Star Steppers DanceSavannah Bullock36.2090.590.5
5Dancin with RoxieAddisyn Smith35.8333089.583389.5833
6Dancin with RoxieBella Uhlenberg35.7333089.333389.3333
7Dancin with RoxieAbby Johnson35.7089.2589.25
8Star Steppers DanceLogan Stanfield35.6333089.083389.0833
9The Knockout All-StarsAnna Wood35.0333087.583387.5833
10Music City All StarsMikayla Rollins34.8667087.166787.1667
10Dancin with RoxieKylin Johnson34.8667087.166787.1667
12Star Steppers DanceMaddie Hollman34.4333086.083386.0833
13The Knockout All-StarsCaroline Mirich34.2667085.666785.6667
13DanzForce AcademyEmily Pena34.2667085.666785.6667
15Star Steppers DanceElira Martin3408585
15Dancin with RoxieAvery Dycus3408585
17Dancin with RoxieAvery Dunn33.8667084.666784.6667
18Dance DynamicsAva Holdren33.8333084.583384.5833
18Dance DynamicsIndigo Ellis33.8333084.583384.5833
20Duchesne Charger GirlsAddie Welo33.3333083.333383.3333
21Dancin BluebonnetsPhoebe Dossey33.0667082.666782.6667
22Music City All Starssydney Robold31.3333078.333378.3333
23Duchesne Charger GirlsKaely Suarez31.1077.7577.75
24Music City All StarsBella Haas30.4667076.166776.1667
25The Knockout All-StarsCharlie Kreimendahl29.8333074.583374.5833

Junior - Duo/Trio - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Junior - Duo/Trio - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin with RoxieKylin Johnson, Bella Uhlenberg & Addisyn Smith36.4333091.083391.0833
2Music City All StarsAvery, Cassidy, Vivi34.8667087.166787.1667
3The Knockout All-StarsAnna, Grace, Josie34.7333086.833386.8333
4The Knockout All-StarsEmma Cox, Lydia Baltuska33.9084.7584.75
5The Knockout All-StarsBryson Taylor, Tatum Wilson33.7333084.333384.3333
6Dancin with RoxieAvery Dunn & Mia Wittry33.3667083.416783.4167
7Music City All StarsCate, Rylee, Hannah32.9333082.333382.3333
8Music City All StarsSarah, Sam, Ellie31.9079.7579.75
9Music City All StarsEmilia, Jaylin, Emma30.6333076.583376.5833
10Music City All StarsHallie, Lucia, Madelyn30.1075.2575.25

Junior - Duo/Trio - Jazz

View Junior - Duo/Trio - Jazz Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Knockout All-StarsElla Jones, Emersyn Jones, Brinley Summers38.1333095.333395.3333
2The Knockout All-StarsSydney Woolfolk, Tatum Wilson35.7089.2589.25
3The Knockout All-StarsEleanor Roberts, Reese Mowry, Sydney Lenon34.5333086.333386.3333
4Dancin with RoxieKate Grove & Logan Till34.56670.585.916785.9167
5Duchesne Charger GirlsAddie, Kaely33.5333083.833383.8333
6Star Steppers DanceBrooke Davis, Lexi Saunders32.8333082.083382.0833


Junior - Prep - Hip Hop

View Junior - Prep - Hip Hop Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Junior Prep Hip Hop77.04077.0477.04
2World Class All Star DanceIgnite70.44070.4470.44

Junior - Prep - Jazz

View Junior - Prep - Jazz Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsJunior Connection Jazz72.78072.7872.78

Junior - Prep - Pom

View Junior - Prep - Pom Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1World Class All Star DanceIgnite72.96072.9672.96

Junior - Contemporary/Lyrical - Small 

View Junior - Contemporary/Lyrical - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsJunior Small Lyrical87.48087.4821.87
2Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Junior Summit87.16087.1621.79
3Star Steppers DanceJunior Lyrical86.18086.1821.545
4DanzForce AcademyDazzlers85.62085.6221.405
5The Knockout All-StarsJunior Lyrical84.72084.7221.18
6Pivot Performance ArtsKardia80.22080.2220.055

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRawDeductionsPerformance ScoreFinal
1Music City All Stars: Junior Small Lyrical100.0088.420.0088.4288.1850
2Brookfield Center for the Arts: BCA Junior Summit100.0088.260.0088.2687.9850
3Star Steppers Dance: Junior Lyrical100.0087.160.0087.1686.9150
4DanzForce Academy: Dazzlers100.0085.540.0085.5485.5600
5The Knockout All-Stars: Junior Lyrical100.0084.700.0084.7084.7050
6Pivot Performance Arts: Kardia100.0080.160.0080.1680.1750

Junior - Contemporary/Lyrical - Large

View Junior - Contemporary/Lyrical - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Elite Contemporary8608621.5
2Dance DynamicsJunior Large Lyrical85.54085.5421.385

Day 2

RankTeam  NameMaxRawDeductionsPerformance ScoreFinal
1Dancin Bluebonnets: Junior Elite Contemporary100.0088.360.0088.3687.7700
2Dance Dynamics: Junior Large Lyrical100.0087.100.0087.1086.7100

Junior Coed - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Junior Coed - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige85.14085.1421.285
2The Knockout All-StarsJunior Lyrical COED85.02085.0221.255
3Dance Sport AthleticsDANCE SPORT ATHLETICS - ELITE COMPANY79.06079.0619.765

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Final
 Score
1Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With100.0087.460.0087.4686.8800
2The Knockout All-Stars: Junior100.0085.420.0085.4285.3200
3Dance Sport Athletics: DANCE SPORT ATHLETICS - ELITE100.0081.220.0081.2280.6800

Junior - Hip Hop

View Junior - Hip Hop Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Legendary AthleticsJunior Elite92.34092.3423.085
2Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Junior Hip Hop91.34091.3422.835
3Imperial AthleticsDames90.42090.4222.605
4TigercubsTigerCubs AllStars Elite8908922.25
5Dance DynamicsJunior Large Hip Hop83.46083.4620.865
6Jordan Johnson ProductionsSwagg Kids81.94081.9420.485
7Music City All StarsJunior Large Hip Hop79.74079.7419.935
8Raider XtremeStudio X Lady Rage78.58078.5819.645
9Pivot Performance ArtsJunior Hip Hop75.12075.1218.78

Day 2 

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Event Score
1Legendary Athletics: Junior Elite100.0092.740.0092.7492.6400
2Raevin Dance Factory: DFE Junior HIp Hop100.0091.360.0091.3691.3550
3Imperial Athletics: Dames100.0090.800.0090.8090.7050
4Tigercubs: TigerCubs AllStars Elite100.0089.760.0089.7689.5700
5Dance Dynamics: Junior Large Hip Hop100.0083.400.0083.4083.3700
6Jordan Johnson Productions: Swagg Kids100.0080.800.0080.8081.0850
7Music City All Stars: Junior Large HIp Hop100.0079.660.0079.6679.6800
8Raider Xtreme: Studio X Lady Rage100.0077.800.0077.8077.9950
9Pivot Performance Arts: Junior Hip Hop100.0075.600.0075.6075.4800

Junior Coed - Hip Hop

View Junior Coed - Hip Hop Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ultimate AllstarsJunior Elite9109122.75
2Independent Dance Companybadd company80.88080.8820.22
3Dance SavannahV.I.Bees77.86077.8619.465
4Dance Sport AthleticsDANCE SPORT ATHLETICS - ELITE COMPANY76.8076.819.2

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Final
 Score
1Ultimate Allstars: Junior Elite100.0092.260.0092.2691.9450
2Independent Dance Company: badd company100.0081.380.0081.3881.2550
3Dance Savannah: V.I.Bees100.0076.800.0076.8077.0650
4Dance Sport Athletics: DANCE SPORT ATHLETICS - ELITE COMPANY100.0075.820.0075.8276.0650

Junior - Jazz - Small 

View Junior - Jazz - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Junior Summit90.26090.2622.565
2Dancin with RoxieJunior - Jazz90.06090.0622.515
3Star Steppers DanceJunior Jazz89.82089.8222.455
4DanzForce AcademyDanzforce Dazzlers86.86086.8621.715
5The Knockout All-StarsJunior Small Jazz86.82086.8221.705
6Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Elite Small Jazz84.9084.921.225
7Dance DynamicsJunior Small Jazz83.78083.7820.945
8Pivot Performance ArtsKardia80.24080.2420.06
9Level Up All StarsJunior Elite Jazz79.46079.4619.865

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRawDeductionsPerformance ScoreFinal
1Brookfield Center for the Arts: BCA100.0091.140.0091.1490.9200
2Dancin with Roxie: Junior - Jazz100.0089.600.0089.6089.7150
3Star Steppers Dance: Junior Jazz100.0089.260.0089.2689.4000
4DanzForce Academy: Danzforce Dazzlers100.0087.360.0087.3687.2350
5The Knockout All-Stars: Junior Small Jazz100.0086.080.0086.0886.2650
6Dancin Bluebonnets: Junior Elite Small Jazz100.0085.740.0085.7485.5300
7Dance Dynamics: Junior Small Jazz100.0083.760.0083.7683.7650
8Pivot Performance Arts: Kardia100.0080.680.0080.6880.5700

Junior - Jazz - Large 

View Junior - Jazz - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsJunior Large Jazz88.78088.7822.195
2Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Elite Jazz88.76088.7622.19
3Music City All StarsJunior Large Jazz86.1086.121.525
4The Knockout All-StarsJunior Large Jazz78.96078.9619.74

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRawDeductionsPerformance ScoreFinal
1Dancin  Bluebonnets:  Junior  Elite  Jaz z100.0091.780.0091.7891.0250
2Dance Dynamics: Junior Large Jazz100.0089.520.0089.5289.3350
3Music  City All Stars:  Junior  Large Jazz100.0084.140.0084.1484.6300
4The Knockout  All-Stars:  Junior  Large Jazz100.0080.580.0080.5880.1750

Junior - Pom

View Junior - Pom Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceJunior Pom92.46092.4623.115
2Xtreme DanceXtreme Dance - 80’s90.92090.9222.73
3Music City All StarsJunior Large Pom88.78088.7822.195
4Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige88.6088.622.15
5The Knockout All-StarsJunior Pom87.48087.4821.87
6Jenks Premiere POMJenks Select Jr All Stars87.32087.3221.83
7Pivot Performance ArtsKardia75.42075.4218.855

Day 2 

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRawDeductionsPerformance ScoreFinal
1Star Steppers Dance: Junior Pom100.0093.060.0093.0692.9100
2Xtreme Dance: Xtreme Dance - 80’s100.0092.660.0092.6692.2250
3Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With Roxie Prestige100.0090.080.0090.0889.7100
4The Knockout All-Stars: Junior Pom100.0089.840.0089.8489.2500
5Music City All Stars: Junior Large Pom100.0089.220.0089.2289.1100
6Jenks Premiere POM: Jenks Select Jr All Stars100.0088.380.0088.3888.1150
7Pivot Performance Arts: Kardia100.0074.140.0074.1474.4600

Junior - Variety

View Junior - Variety Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsJunior Small Variety8008020
2Music City All StarsJunior - Variety71.681.570.1817.545

Day 2 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsJunior Small Variety82.8082.882.1
2Music City All StarsJunior - Variety72.821.571.3271.035

Senior

-

Back to Top

2022 NDA All-Star Nationals Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Results


Senior - Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Senior - Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsMatt Lawrence37.2667093.166793.1667
2Dancin BluebonnetsGracie Leal37.2333093.083393.0833
2Dancin BluebonnetsDonatha Mantanona37.2333093.083393.0833
4Dancin with RoxieSky Mottet37.0667092.666792.6667
5The Knockout All-StarsEllie Smajda36.5667091.416791.4167
6Star Steppers DanceBrianna Garcia36.3667090.916790.9167
7Caroline HebertSenior - Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical36.1090.2590.25
8Music City All StarsCaroline Witt35.8089.589.5
9Dance DynamicsAaryn Packer35.7089.2589.25
10Music City All StarsAllie Butler35.6333089.083389.0833
11Star Steppers DanceEvelyn Tidwell35.5667088.916788.9167
12Dancin with RoxieMaycee Fisher35.5088.7588.75
13Dance DynamicsTori Kuchera35.4333088.583388.5833
14Music City All StarsPaige Nedrow35.2333088.083388.0833
14Star Steppers DanceKayla Wagoner35.2333088.083388.0833
16Dancin with RoxieGianni Egenberger35.208888
17Brookfield Center for the ArtsLivi Shafer35.1333087.833387.8333
18Dancin with RoxieMercedes Frisby35.1087.7587.75
19Dance DynamicsAnnabelle Pursley34.7667086.916786.9167
19Dancin with RoxieLillee Deike34.7667086.916786.9167
21Music City All StarsGeorgia Craig34.7333086.833386.8333
22Dancin with RoxieBailey Knouse34.4667086.166786.1667
23Music City All StarsAlyssa Richardson34.0333085.083385.0833
24Dance DynamicsKayla Smith3408585
25Music City All StarsRiley Kate Greene33.6333084.083384.0833
26The Knockout All-StarsEmma Schellhase33.4333083.583383.5833
27Dance SavannahAlysha Ramsey32.9667082.416782.4167
28The Knockout All-StarsAndie Carley32.9333082.333382.3333

Senior - Solo - Jazz

View Senior - Solo - Jazz Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Brookfield Center for the ArtsLola Shafer38.1095.2595.25
2Dancin with RoxieSky Mottet37.9667094.916794.9167
3Dance DynamicsAnnabelle Pursley37.1333092.833392.8333
4Dance DynamicsMia Torres37.1092.7592.75
5Caroline HebertSenior - Solo - Jazz36.9092.2592.25
6The Knockout All-StarsEllie Smajda35.6667089.166789.1667
7Dancin BluebonnetsLilee Brewer35.4333088.583388.5833
8The Knockout All-StarsAvery Craig34.9667087.416787.4167
9Dancin with RoxieMercedes Frisby34.8667087.166787.1667
10Dance DynamicsTori Kuchera33.9084.7584.75
11Duchesne Charger GirlsNyla Staes33.7667084.416784.4167

Senior - Duo/Trio - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Senior - Duo/Trio - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin with RoxieSky Mottet & Mercedes Frisby37.1092.7592.75
2Dancin with RoxieSky Mottet & Addisyn Smith37.26670.592.666792.6667
3Music City All StarsElla, Paige, Sophie35.9333089.833389.8333
4Duchesne Charger GirlsBridget, Gianna, Nyla34.1333085.333385.3333

Senior - Prep - Hip Hop

View Senior - Prep - Hip Hop Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsJr/Sr Connection Hip Hop69.76069.7669.76

Senior - Prep - Jazz

View Senior - Prep - Jazz Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsSenior Connection Jazz77.6176.676.6

Senior - Prep - Pom

View Senior - Prep - Pom Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsJr/Sr Connection Pom771.575.575.5

Senior - Contemporary/Lyrical - Small 

View Senior - Contemporary/Lyrical - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsSenior Small Lyrical90.9090.922.725
2Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige88.8088.822.2
3The Knockout All-StarsSenior Small Lyrical88.6088.622.15
4Level Up All StarsSenior Elite Contemporary85.86085.8621.465
5South Texas StruttersSenior Elite85.08085.0821.27
6Pivot Performance ArtsLegacy84.44084.4421.11
7Express All StarsSpirit Express -82.96082.9620.74

Day 2 

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Event Score
1Music City All Stars: Senior Small100.0091.480.0091.4891.3350
2Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With100.0090.760.0090.7690.2700
3The Knockout All-Stars: Senior Small100.0089.720.0089.7289.4400
4Level Up All Stars: Senior Elite Contemporary100.0085.480.0085.4885.5150
5South Texas Strutters: Senior Elite100.0083.260.0083.2683.7150
6Pivot Performance Arts: Legacy100.0082.420.0082.4282.9250
7Express All Stars: Spirit Express -100.0080.720.0080.7281.2800

Senior Contemporary/Lyrical - Large

View Senior Contemporary/Lyrical - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsSenior Large Lyrical92.22092.2223.055
2Dance DynamicsSenior Large Lyrical91.8091.822.95
3Brookfield Center for the ArtsSenior All Stars91.14091.1422.785














Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Event Score
1Music City All Stars: Senior Large Lyrical100.0093.380.0093.3893.0900
2Dance Dynamics: Senior Large Lyrical100.0093.000.0093.0092.7000
3Brookfield Center for the Arts: Senior All Stars100.0093.080.0093.0892.5950

Senior Contemporary/Lyrical - Coed 

View Senior Contemporary/Lyrical - Coed Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceSenior Lyrical93.76093.7623.44
2Dancin BluebonnetsSenior Large Contemporary Coed Lyrical93.6093.623.4
3Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige93.02093.0223.255
4The Knockout All-StarsSenior Large Lyrical87.52087.5221.88

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Event Score
1Star Steppers Dance: Senior Lyrical100.0094.120.0094.1294.0300
2Dancin Bluebonnets: Senior Large Contemporary Coed Lyrical100.0093.800.0093.8093.7500
3Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With Roxie Prestige100.0092.600.0092.6092.7050
4The Knockout All-Stars: Senior Large Lyrical100.0088.360.0088.3688.1500

Senior - Hip Hop - Small 

View Senior - Hip Hop - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Imperial AthleticsStellar93.96093.9623.49
2Legendary AthleticsSenior Elite92.92092.9223.23
3Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Senior Hip Hop89.2089.222.3
4Jordan Johnson ProductionsFly Kids88.36088.3622.09
5Express All StarsSpirit Express - Kryptic80.72080.7220.18
6South Texas StruttersSenior Elite77.78077.7819.445
7The Knockout All-StarsSenior Hip Hop77.72077.7219.43
8Alpha Cheer and Dance CoIconic70.060.7569.3117.3275

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Final
 Score
1Imperial Athletics: Stellar100.0095.620.0095.6295.2050
2Legendary Athletics: Senior Elite100.0093.380.0093.3893.2650
3Raevin Dance Factory: DFE Senior Hip Hop100.0090.460.0090.4690.1450
4Jordan Johnson Productions: Fly Kids100.0089.300.0089.3089.0650
5Express All Stars: Spirit Express - Kryptic100.0081.080.0081.0880.9900
6South Texas Strutters: Senior Elite100.0078.560.0078.5678.3650
7The Knockout All-Stars: Senior Hip Hop100.0077.400.0077.4077.4800
8Alpha Cheer and Dance Co: Iconic100.0069.380.0069.3869.3625

Senior - Hip Hop - Large 

View Senior - Hip Hop - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Legendary AthleticsSenior Premier87.76087.7621.94
2Music City All StarsSenior Large Hip Hop84.64084.6421.16
3Raider XtremeStudio X Diamonds84.42084.4221.105
4Dance DynamicsSenior Hip Hop84.18084.1821.045

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Final
 Score
1Legendary Athletics: Senior Premier100.0088.520.0088.5288.3300
2Dance  Dynamics:  Senior  Hip Hop100.0086.620.0086.6286.0100
3Music City All Stars: Senior Large Hip Hop100.0085.340.0085.3485.1650
4Raider  Xtreme:  Studio  X Diamonds100.0084.900.0084.9084.7800

Senior Coed - Hip Hop - Small 

View Senior Coed - Hip Hop  - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ultimate AllstarsCoed Elite87.76087.7621.94
2Dance SavannahBeeast Mode79.86079.8619.965

Day 2 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ultimate AllstarsCoed Elite88.62088.6288.405
2Dance SavannahBeeast Mode80.48080.4880.325

Senior Coed - Hip Hop - Large 

View Senior Coed - Hip Hop - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ultimate AllstarsRed thunder91.64091.6422.91
2Imperial AthleticsMonarch91.760.7591.0122.7525

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ultimate AllstarsRed thunder9309392.66
2Imperial AthleticsMonarch930.759392.5025

Senior - Jazz - Small 

View Senior - Jazz - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsSenior Jazz94.6094.623.65
2Dance DynamicsSenior Jazz93.92093.9223.48
3Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige93.24093.2423.31
4Brookfield Center for the ArtsSenior All Stars Small Jazz90.58090.5822.645
5The Knockout All-StarsSenior Small Jazz86.6086.621.65
6South Texas StruttersSenior Elite83.96083.9620.99
7Pivot Performance ArtsLegacy80.44080.4420.11

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRawDeductionsPerformance ScoreFinal
1Dancin Bluebonnets: Senior Jazz100.0095.560.0095.5695.3200
2Dance Dynamics: Senior Jazz100.0094.980.0094.9894.7150
3Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With Roxie Prestige100.0092.860.0092.8692.9550
4Brookfield Center for the Arts:Senior All Stars Small Jazz100.0089.480.0089.4889.7550
5The Knockout All-Stars: Senior Small Jazz100.0085.020.0085.0285.4150
6South Texas Strutters: Senior Elite100.0082.480.0082.4882.8500
7Pivot Performance Arts: Legacy100.0080.200.0080.2080.2600

Senior - Jazz - Large 

View Senior - Jazz - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Music City All StarsSenior Large Jazz87.72087.7221.93
2Brookfield Center for the ArtsSenior All Stars87.66087.6621.915
3The Knockout All-StarsSenior Large Jazz83.34083.3420.835

Day 2 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Brookfield Center for the Arts
Senior All Stars
89.68089.6889.175
2Music City All Stars
Senior Large Jazz
89.14089.1488.785
3The Knockout All-StarsSenior Large Jazz83.72083.7283.625

Senior - Pom - Small 

View Senior - Pom - Small Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Xtreme DanceXtreme Dance - Rock91.84091.8422.96
2The Knockout All-StarsSenior Pom89.74089.7422.435
3Dance DimensionsRhythm Elite88.46088.4622.115
4Express All StarsSpirit Express Legacy88.940.588.4422.11
5Studio of Dance and CheerSDC Pom Squad84.84084.8421.21
6Pivot Performance ArtsLegacy75.18075.1818.795

Senior - Pom - Large 

View Senior - Pom - Large Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsSenior Pom93.04093.0423.26
2Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige91.5091.522.875
3Music City All StarsSenior Large Pom89.32089.3222.33

Day 2

 

RankTeam  NameMaxRaw ScoreDeductions%
 Perf
Final
 Score
1Dance Dynamics: Senior Pom100.0094.440.0094.4494.0800
2Dancin with Roxie: Dancin' With Roxie Prestige100.0092.840.0092.8492.5050
3Music City All Stars: Senior Large Pom100.0091.740.0091.7491.1350

Senior - Variety

View Senior - Variety Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DimensionsRhythm Elite79.4079.419.85
2Dance SavannahMisbeehavin77.76077.7619.44

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DimensionsRhythm Elite80.52080.5380.24
2Dance SavannahMisbeehavin78.66078.6678.435



DanceAbilities & Open

-

Back to Top

2022 NDA All-Star Nationals Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

DanceAbilities & Open Results


DanceAbilities - Solo

View DanceAbilities - Solo Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsJonah Hickman Danceabilities32.8333082.083382.0833
2Dance DynamicsJanelle King30.7333076.833376.8333
2Dance DynamicsKailee Chatman Danceabilities30.7333076.833376.8333
4Dance DynamicsCheyenne Darden29.7333074.333374.3333
5Dance DynamicsLexie Bordon Danceabilities28.1070.2570.25

DanceAbilities

View DanceAbilities Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsShining Stars Dance Abilities69.22168.2268.22
2Kinetic Kids PremierPremier Dance66.24066.2466.24

Open Hip Hop

View Open Hip Hop  Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Jordan Johnson ProductionsFierce84.54084.5421.135

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Jordan Johnson ProductionsFierce88.4208.4287.45

Open Jazz

View Open Jazz Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceOpen Coed Jazz92.7092.723.175
2Brookfield Center for the ArtsSenior All Stars90.64090.6422.66
3The Knockout All-StarsOpen Jazz89.5089.522.375

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceOpen Coed Jazz92.96092.9692.895
2Brookfield Center for the ArtsSenior All Stars91.32091.3291.15
3The Knockout All-StarsOpen Jazz89.68089.6889.635

Open Open / Open Lyrical

View Open Open / Open Lyrical Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsOpen94.58094.5823.645
2Star Steppers DanceOpen Lyrical94.06094.0623.515
3Dance DynamicsOpen Open93.58093.5823.395
4The Knockout All-StarsOpen Lyrical87.48087.4821.87

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsOpen95.52095.5292.285
2Star Steppers DanceOpen Lyrical94.78094.7894.6
3Dance DynamicsOpen Open93.04093.0493.175
4The Knockout All-StarsOpen Lyrical87.32087.3287.36

Open Pom

View Open Pom Archived Performances

Day 1 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsOpen Coed Pom90.480.2590.2322.5575

Day 2 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsOpen Coed Pom92.380.2592.1391.655