Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Luttig
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Lindsborg Smoky Valley High School
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley High School
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley High School
Smokey Valley
Smoky Valley
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
C. McCormack
Towanda-Circle
KSHSAA 4A Regional 2
WB 1
182
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
P. Smith
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional 2
Champ Quarters
182
02/06
L
DEF 0-4 1:07
S. Liddle
---
KSHSAA 4A District 4
Finals / 5
182
02/06
W
F 2-2 0:31
B. Smith
---
KSHSAA 4A District 4
Con. Semis / 4
182
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:56
H. Schroeder
Concordia
KSHSAA 4A District 4
Semi Finals / 3
182
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:31
R. Hengemuhle
Chapman
KSHSAA 4A District 4
Round 1
182
01/30
W
DEC 6-5 TB1
C. Vogan
---
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Medal Rounds
182
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:13
H. Noeller
Augusta
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Consolation Semis
182
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Kant
Augusta
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Semis & Consolation Quarters
182
01/29
W
F 7-0 2:44
A. Beasley
---
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Round 2
182
01/29
W
F 4-0 2:54
C. Burris
McPherson
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Quarterfinals
182
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:35
H. Hartung
Hesston
Hesston Duals
Round 3 Hes/Smoky
182
01/23
L
DEC 11-7
H. Trail
---
Nickerson Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
182
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Monroe
---
Nickerson Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
182
01/22
W
DEC 6-4
D. Everett
---
Nickerson Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
182
01/22
W
F 9-6 3:23
W. DeVader
---
Nickerson Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
182
12/11
W
F 6-1 2:00
N. Pfortmiller
Larned
Larned @ Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Round 1
182
12/05
W
F 2-1 3:48
G. Craig
Marysville High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Sias
Riley County High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 9-2
H. Booi
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Medal Round
195
02/29
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Young
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 7 - Con Semi
195
02/29
W
DEC 3-2
H. Huber
Pratt
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 6 - WB3
195
02/29
W
F 4-0 4:04
S. Stewart
KC-Piper
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 5 - Cons 2
195
02/28
W
F 3-0 3:52
W. Sink
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3 - WB
195
02/28
L
DEC 11-9
K. Kroenke
Frontenac
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/22
W
F 2-0 4:32
C. Mohr
Abilene
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Concordia
3rd Place
195
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:18
J. Nix
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Concordia
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
195
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:31
H. Booi
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Concordia
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
195
02/21
W
F 6-0 5:20
S. Logan
Nickerson
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Concordia
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
195
02/08
W
DEC 6-2
O. O`Halloran
Hesston High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd & 5th
195
02/08
W
DEC 7-3
K. Lopez
Halstead
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Semi
195
02/08
L
MD 14-4
K. Kroenke
Frontenac High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi (2 mats) & Consolation 1st Round (center mat)
195
02/07
W
MD 11-3
O. O`Halloran
Hesston High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Championship Quarter finals
195
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Weeks
Hillsboro
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
195
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Seeman
Larned
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Prelims
195
01/25
L
DEC 4-3
A. Soureshjani
---
Nickerson Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
195
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
N. Macis
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Nickerson Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
195
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:15
S. Logan
Nickerson
Nickerson Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
195
01/24
W
F 8-2 3:54
C. Dodd
Wichita North
Nickerson Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
195
01/24
W
MD 13-0
D. Thomas
Wichita East
Nickerson Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
195
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
H. Huber
Pratt
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 6
195
01/18
W
F 6-0 2:34
S. Logan
Nickerson
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
195
01/18
W
F 6-5 5:17
J. Young
---
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
195
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:51
M. Redden
Coffeyville
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
195
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Trost
Concordia
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
195
12/21
L
F 5-0 2:11
J. Willcutt
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Placement
195
12/21
W
F 4-1 2:00
A. Rageth
Salina-Central
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
195
12/21
W
F 7-3 1:59
J. Nix
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
195
12/21
L
DEC 5-1
H. Huber
Pratt
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
195
12/21
W
DEC 10-8 SV
G. Champoux
Marysville
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
195
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:57
G. Champoux
Marysville High School
2019Clay Center High School Invitational
Finals
195
12/14
W
F 8-2 1:49
D. Gould
---
2019Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 3
195
12/14
W
F 9-2 3:21
S. Logan
Nickerson High School
2019Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 2
195
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Bolinger
---
2019Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 1
195
12/13
W
F 4-2 2:12
J. Doolittle
Chapman
McPherson Double Dual
Champ. Round 1
195
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:00
L. Frantz
---
McPherson Double Dual
Champ. Round 1
195
12/12
L
F 9-0 2:00
L. Frantz
---
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley @ McPherson
Round 1
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 7-4
C. Mohr
Abilene
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Smoky Valley
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
182
02/16
L
MD 12-0
M. Lindhorst
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Smoky Valley
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
182
02/15
W
DEC 7-0
C. Hayden
Chapman
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Smoky Valley
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
182
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Blankenship
---
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 5 (6 Man)
182
02/09
W
F 4-0 3:04
N. Long
Hoisington
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 4 (6 Man)
182
02/09
W
F 4-2 3:10
J. Kramer
---
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 3 (6 Man)
182
02/08
W
F 4-0 2:35
O. O`Halloran
Hesston
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 2 (6 Man)
182
02/08
W
F 7-0 3:25
L. Flaming
Hillsboro
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 1 (6 Man)
182
02/02
W
F 3-2 1:44
E. Moore
Circle High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd & 5th
182
02/02
W
F 8-0 3:00
M. Quintero
Garden Plain High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Semi
182
02/02
L
F 8-7 2:23
K. Kroenke
Frontenac High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi (center mat) & Consolation 1st Round (2 mats)
182
02/02
W
F 4-0 2:45
Z. McCarty
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Championship Quarter finals
182
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Roeder
Buhler High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
182
01/19
W
TF 17-1 4:00
M. Quintero
Garden Plain
Nickerson High School Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
182
01/19
L
F 7-5 4:00
A. Soureshjani
---
Nickerson High School Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
182
01/18
W
F 11-0 5:42
S. Hopkins
Smokey Valley
Nickerson High School Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
182
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Silva
Wichita East
Nickerson High School Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
182
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:20
T. Hicks
Wichita North
Nickerson High School Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
182
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
M. Diaz
---
51st Annual Augusta Invitational
Placement
182
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:10
C. ELLIOTT
---
51st Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
182
01/05
W
DEC 13-11
L. Krause
Rose Hill
51st Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
182
01/05
W
DEC 4-1
R. Bethea
Andover Central High School
51st Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
182
01/05
W
DEC 9-7
E. Moore
Circle
51st Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
182
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Rakestraw
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
182
12/15
L
DEC 7-4
C. Goodman
Scott City
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
182
12/15
L
DEC 5-4
C. Mohr
Abilene
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 9-5 4:17
J. Rakestraw
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 6-4 4:36
H. Parish
Basehor-Linwood
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
182
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
K. Sekavec
Hoxie High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Finals
182
12/08
W
DEC 9-7
D. Gould
Valley Center
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 4
182
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:48
K. Tannahill
Holton High School
Clay Center High School Invitational
Round 1
182
12/07
L
F 7-1 2:00
L. Frantz
---
Smoky Valley, McPherson, and Chapman Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/06
L
DEC 10-6
C. Hayden
Chapman
Smoky Valley, McPherson, and Chapman Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
MD 10-1
L. Garcia-Jimenez
Pratt
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
160
01/10
W
F 6-0 1:15
J. Ecker
Hesston
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 5-0 1:40
B. Deines
Hoisington
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
01/09
W
F 2-0 2:03
K. Hill
Halstead
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 7-0 2:21
D. Urban
Hoisington
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
160
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:40
A. Rageth
Salina-Central
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 2 (3 Man)
160C
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:30
R. Trost
Concordia
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 1 (3 Man)
160C
12/09
W
F 0-0 4:10
C. Kamps
Cheney
Hesston Invitational 2017
Round 5 (6 Man)
170
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:02
C. Eaton
Nickerson
Hesston Invitational 2017
Round 4 (6 Man)
170
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:34
C. Moran
Bluestem
Hesston Invitational 2017
Round 2 (6 Man)
170
12/09
W
DEF 0-0
G. Murray
Garden Plain
Hesston Invitational 2017
Round 3 (6 Man)
170
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:27
D. Carey
Hesston
Hesston Invitational 2017
Round 1 (6 Man)
170
12/07
W
F 2-4 1:07
I. Alumbaugh
---
McPherson, Smoky Valley, Chapman Dual
Round 1 (3 Team)
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Skytte
McPherson
McPherson, Smoky Valley, Chapman Dual
Round 1 (3 Team)
113
12/02
W
MD 10-0
W. Brand
Great Bend
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 5
170
12/02
W
F 6-0 4:13
L. Tajchman
Bishop Carroll
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 4
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Beiker
---
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 3
170
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:33
D. Strickland
Great Bend
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 2
170
12/02
W
F 6-4 4:01
S. SCRATCH
Ellsworth
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 1
170
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021