Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Murphy Hannah
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
North Little Rock
North Little Rock
North Little rock
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 12-1 5:19
Z. Payne
Bentonville High
Arkansas State Tournament
3rd
6A 113
03/05
W
F 6-1 1:10
W. Clark
Cabot High
Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation Semis
6A 113
03/05
L
F 6-2 3:46
I. Branch
Fayetteville High
Arkansas State Tournament
Semis
6A 113
03/05
W
F 14-0 2:31
T. Poynor
Heritage
Arkansas State Tournament
Quarters
6A 113
03/04
W
F 6-0 1:40
W. Clark
Cabot High
Arkansas State Tournament
Round 2
6A 113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
MD 8-0
E. Banuelos
Heritage
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Placement
6A 106
02/22
W
MD 13-0
M. Younger
Fayetteville High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation Semi-Finals
6A 106
02/22
L
F 14-1 4:51
T. Stafford
Bentonville High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Championship Semi-finals
6A 106
02/21
W
DEC 8-4
C. Dye
Cabot High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarter Finals
6A 106
02/21
W
MD 18-6
M. Younger
Fayetteville High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
6A 106
02/15
L
DEC 6-4
C. Dye
---
Big East Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/15
W
TF 17-2 4:57
L. Whisenant
Conway
Big East Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 0-0
L. Cupp
Beebe
North Little Rock @ Beebe
Round 1
106
02/01
W
F 14-2 3:10
R. Wlliams
Little Rock Central
Duals at the Brier
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
02/01
W
F 9-0 2:18
T. Henderson
Greenbrier HS
Duals at the Brier
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/31
W
F 0-0
A. Ahmad
Little Rock Central
Little Rock Central @ North Little Rock
Round 1
106
01/31
W
F 0-0
W. Wolf
Lake Hamilton
Lake Hamilton @ North Little Rock
Round 1
106
01/24
L
F 0-0
B. Beach
Russellville
Russellville @ North Little Rock
Round 1
120
01/18
L
F 8-3 5:14
C. Garcia
---
Sand Springs High / Bobby Lyons 2020
3rd Place matches
106
01/18
W
F 12-2 5:34
R. Trickett
Union
Sand Springs High / Bobby Lyons 2020
Consolation Semifinals (16 & 32-Man)
106
01/17
L
F 11-6 4:50
C. Strachan
Bartlesville
Sand Springs High / Bobby Lyons 2020
Semifinals (16 & 32-man)
106
01/17
W
F 2-5 5:19
J. Richardson
Prosper
Sand Springs High / Bobby Lyons 2020
Championship Quarterfinals ( 16 & 32-man)
106
01/17
W
F 4-0 0:51
H. Scraper
Muskogee
Sand Springs High / Bobby Lyons 2020
1st Round (16-man) & 2nd round (32-man)
106
01/15
W
F 0-0
Y. Tazori
Little Rock Central
Little Rock Central vs. North Little Rock
Round 1
106
01/15
W
MD 18-4
H. Humphries
Catholic
Catholic vs. North Little Rock
Round 1
106
01/11
W
DEC 10-6
K. Schulz
---
Dragon Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Koss
---
Dragon Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/11
W
F 5-0 0:53
J. Malone
Houston
Dragon Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. LaRusso
---
Dragon Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:05
D. Johnson
Collierville
North Little Rock @ Collierville
Round 1
113
01/08
W
F 0-0
C. Dye
---
Cabot vs. North Little Rock
Round 1
106
01/04
W
DEC 2-0
K. Caldwell
Hallsville High
Mountain Home Bomber Battle
Placement
106
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:51
D. Alvarado
Berryville
Mountain Home Bomber Battle
semis
106
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:17
R. McDonald
Mountain Home
Mountain Home Bomber Battle
round 3
106
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:35
T. Henderson
Greenbrier
Mountain Home Bomber Battle
Round 2
106
12/28
W
DEC 7-2
H. Humphries
Catholic High
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble-2019
placement
106
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:07
T. Henderson
Greenbrier
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble-2019
Round 2
106
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:12
A. Ahmad
Little Rock Central
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble-2019
Round 1
106
12/15
W
DEC 6-1
T. Evans
Springdale
BWHS Invitational 2019
Top 4
113
12/14
W
DEC 4-2
T. Holmes
Bentonville West
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 5 (10 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:31
E. Perez
Cassville
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 4 (10 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Jacob
Springdale JV
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 2 (10 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 10-0 4:00
C. Saporito
Columbus
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 1 (10 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Aulenback
Bentonville West High School
North Little Rock @ Bentonville West High School
Round 1
106
12/14
W
DEC 4-3
T. Holmes
---
North Little Rock @ Bentonville West High School
Round 1
113
12/07
W
F 0-0
D. Wilkins
Maumelle High
Little Rock Central Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Varsity 113
12/07
W
F 0-0
C. Hornaday
Maumelle Charter
Little Rock Central Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Varsity 113
12/07
L
DEC 10-9
R. Pinter
Catholic High
Little Rock Central Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Varsity 113
12/07
W
F 0-0
J. Lindstrand
Robinson
Little Rock Central Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Varsity 113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024