Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luis Whisenant
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Conway
Conway High
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
E. McCrary
---
Arkansas State Tournament
1st
6A 106
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
X. Graves
Bentonville High
Arkansas State Tournament
SATURDAY Champ Semis
6A 106
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Couch
North Little Rock
Arkansas State Tournament
Rd 4 Champ 1/4s Both
6A 106
02/12
W
DEC 5-4
J. Couch
North Little Rock
6A East Conferece
Placement (4 Man)
106
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:02
A. Zornes
Catholic
6A East Conferece
Semis (4 Man)
106
01/29
W
DEC 14-11
J. Couch
North Little Rock
NLR Pools 1
Round 5 (5 Man)
106
01/29
W
F 2-0
G. Kunz
Fairhope
NLR Pools 1
Round 4 (5 Man)
106
01/29
W
F 8-1
A. Zornes
Catholic
NLR Pools 1
Round 3 (5 Man)
106
01/29
W
F 14-2
C. Jeffrey
North Little Rock JV
NLR Pools 1
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 0-0
K. Thompson
Maumelle
Maumelle @ Conway
Round 1
106
01/26
W
TF 18-2
S. Raya
Fort Smith Northside
Fort Smith Northside @ Conway
Round 1
113
01/22
W
TF 17-2 2:00
A. Talley
Greenbrier
Crown Trophy Bruin Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
106
01/22
W
F 13-4 2:24
J. Karm
Lake Hamilton
Crown Trophy Bruin Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
106
01/22
W
F 11-0 1:20
C. Pratt
Memphis University School
Crown Trophy Bruin Invitational
Prelim Round 1 (12 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:15
A. Russell
---
Conway Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:48
I. Laughlin
Bartlett High School
Conway Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 0-0
D. Fenwick
Van Buren
Conway Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:14
L. Pilant
---
Conway Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:30
C. Jeffrey
North Little Rock
Sam Ginn Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
Varsity 106
12/18
W
TF 18-3
J. Doyle
Beebe
Sam Ginn Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
Varsity 106
12/18
W
F 0-2 1:40
T. Stronach
Pulaski Academy
Sam Ginn Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
Varsity 106
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:47
G. Griffith
Perryville
Sam Ginn Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
Varsity 106
12/08
W
F 0-0
K. Thompson
Maumelle
12/7 Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
12/04
W
DEC 17-10
S. Sickels
Searcy
Little Rock Central Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Varsity 106
12/04
W
F 0-0
A. Talley
Greenbrier
Little Rock Central Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Varsity 106
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:40
C. Pabst
Bentonville
Conway vs. Bentonville
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 0-0
O. Blue
Greenbrier
Conway Dual w/ Sylvan Hills/Greenbrier
Champ. Round 1
106
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:28
S. Sickel
Searcy
Little Rock Central Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
Varsity 106
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:25
Y. Tazoui
Little Rock Central Arkansas
Little Rock Central Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
Varsity 106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 4-7 3:10
C. Dye
Cabot High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation Quarter Finals
6A 106
02/21
W
DEC 14-11
S. Summers
Van Buren High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 2nd Round
6A 106
02/21
L
F 16-2 3:27
T. Stafford
Bentonville High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarter Finals
6A 106
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Ahmad
Little Rock Central
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
6A 106
02/15
W
DEF 0-0
H. Humphries
Catholic
Big East Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/15
W
F 5-3 2:52
A. Ahmad
Little Rock Central
Big East Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/15
L
TF 17-2 4:57
M. Hannah
North Little Rock
Big East Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/25
L
TF 15-0 5:56
C. Dye
Cabot
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Placement
106
01/25
W
F 4-9 2:00
S. Moory
Sylvan Hills
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Semi
106
01/25
W
F 9-2 2:38
C. Woodell
Little Rock Central 1
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Quarter
106
01/24
W
F 0-0
C. Camp
Greenbrier High
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Round 1
106
01/17
W
F 0-0
T. Henderson
Greenbrier HS
Conway vs. Greenbrier HS
Round 1
113
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:59
J. Shaw
---
Searcy Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Ahmad
LR Central
Searcy Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:32
A. DeGuzman
Bryant
Searcy Duals
Placement
106
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:10
T. Henderson
Greenbrier
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble-2019
placement
106
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:02
A. Ahmad
Little Rock Central
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble-2019
Round 3
106
12/28
L
TF 17-2
H. Humphries
Catholic High
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble-2019
Round 2
106
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:44
D. Cowan
JA Fair
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble-2019
Round 1
106
12/21
W
MD 13-2
B. Brewer
Fayetteville
Battle for the Bling
Placement Matches
106
12/21
W
TF 19-4 4:27
T. Henderson
Greenbrier
Battle for the Bling
Semis & Consolation
106
12/21
W
F 11-1 3:41
M. Karimi
North Kansas City
Battle for the Bling
Quarterfinals
106
12/21
W
F 13-0 3:23
G. Swindle
Pulaski Academy
Battle for the Bling
Round 5 (24 Man)
106
12/21
L
DEC 9-5
E. Helm
Bentonville
Battle for the Bling
Round 4 (24 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:47
W. Clark
Cabot
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
12/20
L
F 6-1 1:18
T. Stafford
Bentonville
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (24 Man)
106
12/14
L
F 3-3 2:23
E. Helm
Bentonville
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
12/14
L
TF 18-2 5:39
z. lewis
Springdale
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:15
R. Fortney
Warner
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
12/14
W
F 5-2 1:13
A. Aulenback
Bentonville West
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
12/14
W
F 7-2 2:00
K. Deaver
Cassville
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
11/30
W
F 0-0
W. Clark
Cabot
Conway Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
106
11/30
W
F 0-0
S. Summers
Van Buren
Conway Varsity Tournament
Round 2
106
11/30
W
F 0-0
J. Moon
Van Buren JV
Conway Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024