Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Carroll
Results
Videos
News
More
Rankings
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Loveland
Victory Training Center
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEF 0-0
R. Martinez
Jefferson Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
138-145 A
03/02
W
MD 14-1
L. Varoz
Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
138
03/02
W
F 7-0 1:46
G. Ballinger-Weisbrod
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 3
138
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:27
C. Russell
Northfield
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
138
02/10
L
DEC 10-4
D. Holt
Coronado
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
126
02/10
L
F 6-0 2:32
L. Camacho
Northridge
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Consi Semis
126
02/10
L
DEC 11-6
D. Sirio
Mountain View
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Semis
126
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:27
D. Holt
Coronado
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
02/09
W
F 0-2 1:37
D. Womely
Vista Peak
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Round 1
126
01/27
L
DEC 8-6
C. Craze
Monarch
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:52
G. Orlando
Northglenn
2024 Front Range League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 5-2 2:55
T. Reeves
Poudre
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/18
W
DEC 11-4
T.
Valley
Loveland @ Valley
Round 1
126
01/12
L
F 8-2 4:56
T. Gauvin
Fossil Ridge
Loveland @ Fossil Ridge
Round 1
126
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:02
C. Bretz
Brighton
Brighton @ Loveland
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:04
A. Romero
Abraham Lincoln
Arvada Boys Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round 6
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Ramos
James Irwin
Arvada Boys Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 7-2 3:58
G. Devins
Battle Mountain
Arvada Boys Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round 2
126
01/04
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Baca
Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain @ Loveland
Round 1
126
12/15
L
DEC 8-6
G. Cervantes
Florence
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Abeyta
Horizon
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
12/15
W
DEF 5-0 0:39
A. Hurd
Rock Canyon
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:35
A. Ramos
James Irwin
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/15
W
F 4-0 0:43
C. Mcabee
Timnath High School
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
12/15
W
F 4-2 1:53
M. Casas
Weld Central
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Round 6 (10 Team)
126
12/15
W
MD 11-2
C. Estanol
Estes Park
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
12/15
W
F 0-0 4:30
T. Morey
Thompson Valley
TSD Tirangular
Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:07
T. Knepper
Mountain View
TSD Tirangular
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 4-2 3:23
J. Valentine
Northfield
11th Annual Vikings Invitational
Placement Matches
126
12/09
W
F 15-1 4:23
E. Martin
Northridge
11th Annual Vikings Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man) Semis & 3rd WB (16 man)
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Romero
Skyview
11th Annual Vikings Invitational
Quarters
126
12/02
L
MD 13-0
T. Gauvin
Fossil Ridge
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Round 4 (12 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Even
Silver Creek
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Round 1 (12 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 5-2 1:27
M. Gusset
Berthoud
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Placement (12 Team)
132
12/02
W
DEC 8-1
K. Mondragon
Northridge
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Round 2 (12 Team)
132
11/29
W
DEC 11-9
G. Sims
Poudre
Poudre @ Loveland
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
MD 10-1
E. Deal
Bear Cave
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
120 Boys
03/11
L
DEC 10-3
N. Palomar
Pueblo County
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
120 Boys
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Renzelman
Turner Middle School
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
120 Boys
02/27
L
F 1-2 1:22
R. Krupp
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 7
123
02/26
L
F 7-0 2:44
T. Ramsdell
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
123
02/26
W
MD 11-2
G. Delbridge
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
123
02/26
W
F 8-5 4:11
M. Rivera
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 2
123
01/07
W
DEC 11-6
E. Hansen
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
2023 North League Regional -P2P
2nd place
123
01/07
L
TF 16-1 3:58
K. Clouse
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
2023 North League Regional -P2P
Quarters & WB
123
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Herrera
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2023 North League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:25
D. Holtz
Ridge Wrestling Club
2023 North League Regional -P2P
cons semi
123
11/29
W
F 0-0
L. Garrison
Golden Eagle
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
118-121
11/29
L
DEC 0-0
T. Coats
Bear Cave
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
118-121
11/29
W
FOR 0-0
C. Kittay
CO Top Team
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
118-121
11/27
W
F 6-0 1:55
Z. Bailey
Ridge Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr Round 2
118-121
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Humphries
Colorado
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr ROund 1
118-121
11/26
W
F 4-0 1:38
L. Poss
Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
RR Round 3
118-121
11/15
W
F 0-0
E. Hansen
CO Top Team
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
110-120
11/15
L
F 0-0
T. Stearns
Ridge
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
110-120
11/15
W
F 0-0
M. Bahr
Erie
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
110-120
11/15
W
F 0-0
B. Sebold
Grit Athletics
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
110-120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024